Skip to content

Options Screener: 8 Feb 2022

options screener free
ad



Here are the results of the covered call options and short straddle options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 8 Feb 2022

Covered Call Options Screener

Based on the following criteria.

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $1.00 per share ($100 per contract of 100 shares)
  • IMPLIED VOLATILITY (The ATM average Implied Volatility for the underlying asset): 50% or more
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
CFVI17.52022-02-181.4213.74%3534
UPST1102022-02-188.7188.69%618
PTON452022-02-182.55182.19%5505
AFRM702022-02-185.9177.03%12467
AFRM802022-02-183.1175.14%4529
AFRM752022-02-184.05172.90%7603
APPS552022-02-182169.60%951
APPS502022-02-183.25168.80%2004
CFVI17.52022-03-182.45165.91%905
RBLX802022-02-181.67147.79%4198
RBLX752022-02-182.59147.42%4194
RBLX772022-02-182.18146.72%1668
RBLX702022-02-183.95146.69%6199
GME1402022-02-182.8144.10%1169
GME1352022-02-183.4142.35%802
DWAC902022-02-184.15136.42%1185
GME1302022-02-184.2136.29%1902
DOCS552022-02-182.05134.26%1233
GME1202022-02-186.4133.16%2002
TWTR382022-02-182.37132.70%30041
GME1252022-02-184.8131.76%483
ROKU1652022-02-1810.15131.07%889
TWTR422022-02-181.2131.00%2555
TWTR402022-02-181.69130.91%10619
TWTR412022-02-181.42130.61%2468
ENPH1652022-02-185.1130.20%1596
ENPH1702022-02-184128.96%1892
ROKU1752022-02-186.7128.47%961
NVAX1002022-03-187.55125.07%1918
NEWR1302022-02-182123.87%387
DWAC1002022-03-186.65122.34%5682
AMC192022-03-181.36121.65%885
TTD852022-02-182.77121.49%1877
AMC202022-03-181.18120.75%5993
PTON452022-03-183.75120.01%4560
TTD902022-02-181.73119.98%2209
AMC172022-03-181.95119.91%909
TWLO2302022-02-184.75117.27%1255
MARA302022-03-182.29116.69%5463
MARA282022-02-181.1116.38%551
MARA272022-02-181.41115.93%684
NVAX1002022-02-181.57115.56%1078
TWLO2202022-02-186.8115.23%795
RUN252022-02-181.25114.83%1733
LYFT42.52022-02-182.16114.09%5602
RIOT202022-03-181.6113.29%2403
DDOG1752022-02-183.9113.24%3909
CFLT802022-02-182.05113.21%1269
LYFT452022-02-181.36112.92%4920
NVAX952022-02-182.4112.02%471
LYFT462022-02-181.11111.76%280
Z552022-02-181.5107.99%7523
RIVN752022-03-183.55106.43%695
APPS502022-03-184.3106.37%1978
UBER412022-02-181.45101.27%2998
CDAY902022-02-181.25101.03%582
ASAN602022-02-181.25100.63%3508
UBER422022-02-181.15100.48%6258
UBER42.52022-02-181.0299.69%22941
LCID312022-03-182.1499.22%268
APP752022-02-18398.58%1701
LCID302022-03-182.4597.91%1456
RIVN652022-02-182.0894.20%1005
DKNG252022-03-181.5493.72%7255
RUN252022-03-182.2392.97%493
CPE552022-02-181.292.26%864
CVNA1852022-03-186.290.27%379
HTZ22.52022-03-181.3389.41%9843
GRPN302022-03-181.1287.42%799
PLUG252022-03-181.2886.75%9758
SQ1102022-02-182.9184.86%928
EBIX302022-03-181.9584.46%492
SQ1202022-03-185.0584.42%4007
PDD702022-03-182.6584.23%1122
SNAP392022-02-181.2782.24%2632
TDOC802022-03-184.382.09%6964
SQ1152022-02-181.6482.02%7317
LAC302022-03-182.1581.96%1205
MRNA1802022-02-181.2981.45%1344
PDD652022-02-181.1481.30%1804
MRNA1702022-03-189.581.15%691
MRNA1752022-02-181.981.09%497
TDOC802022-02-181.1480.68%2038
CVNA1752022-02-181.380.25%7672
MRNA1652022-02-183.980.25%451
MRNA167.52022-02-183.2580.03%390
MRNA1702022-02-182.6679.92%2145
TWTR402022-03-182.1879.61%3341
COIN2202022-03-1813.878.96%2222
TWTR442022-03-181.1978.45%1267
TWLO2102022-03-1814.278.42%508
ABNB172.52022-02-183.978.20%759
GFS602022-02-181.278.05%1132
ABNB1702022-02-184.777.85%2382
NVDA3002022-02-181.1276.66%21441
W1652022-02-182.176.27%448
NVDA262.52022-02-187.376.22%921
ABNB1802022-02-182.1676.10%2670
NVDA2652022-02-186.5576.01%3389
NVDA2952022-02-181.4375.74%4383
NVDA267.52022-02-185.875.69%883
BILL2802022-02-181.0575.67%1468
ABNB1852022-02-181.4175.58%2201
NVDA2902022-02-181.8475.17%6038
NVDA2852022-02-182.3974.93%5261
NVDA2702022-02-185.174.90%8859
NVDA2802022-02-183.0574.84%15936
APP752022-03-185.274.78%2183
NVDA2752022-02-183.9574.73%14954
BCRX182022-03-181.272.52%1383
SHOP10002022-03-1835.672.47%251
COIN2302022-02-181.8572.45%623
SE1802022-03-188.871.93%1504
LYFT42.52022-03-182.7871.70%1251
ALB2402022-02-184.871.52%492
ALB2502022-02-182.9571.45%392
SE1802022-02-182.2171.02%4743
CHGG352022-03-181.3571.01%886
COIN2202022-02-183.770.86%1229
SE1902022-03-18670.71%655
SNAP402022-03-182.270.55%7245
SE2002022-03-18470.17%2044
SE1852022-02-181.4770.11%3217
LYFT452022-03-181.970.00%10292
JWN252022-03-181.3969.95%942
IIVI702022-02-181.1569.93%965
M292022-03-181.5169.76%11626
SNAP422022-03-181.5869.17%338
SNAP442022-03-181.1169.10%430
AR212022-03-181.2568.62%1205
LYFT47.52022-03-181.2468.21%674
UBER42.52022-03-181.6968.15%12653
AA752022-02-181.3866.05%14055
UBER452022-03-181.0665.89%33906
CLF212022-03-181.1265.65%5095
PINS302022-03-181.0865.28%1681
APA352022-03-181.7864.65%881
BABA1352022-02-181.1362.78%7320
BABA1312022-02-181.8462.42%370
BABA1282022-02-182.662.26%437
BABA1302022-02-182.0762.23%9198
MRVL802022-03-183.8562.08%10788
CRWD2102022-03-185.361.62%733
TSLA11102022-02-181.3361.32%1765
AA802022-03-182.1860.90%1372
TSLA11002022-02-181.5560.69%11671
AA852022-03-181.2760.62%401
AA752022-03-183.5560.46%1505
IGT312022-03-181.2460.36%297
CZR1002022-03-181.1860.27%3058
TSLA10902022-02-181.8360.21%951
NVDA2652022-03-1812.860.07%2947
NVDA2702022-03-1811.159.78%19134
NVDA2952022-03-185.2559.53%2019
VSCO652022-03-182.759.43%1870
NVDA3002022-03-184.4559.37%17394
MRVL852022-03-182.2359.34%8386
TSLA10702022-02-182.6659.34%894
TSLA10752022-02-182.4359.33%1184
NVDA2802022-03-188.2559.33%4100
BABA1302022-03-185.8559.24%17815
NVDA2902022-03-186.0559.22%5913
TSLA10602022-02-183.1558.78%1046
BABA1502022-03-181.6658.77%15802
BABA1352022-03-184.358.38%12951
BABA1402022-03-183.158.37%8419
TSLA9702022-02-1817.158.35%600
TSLA10502022-02-183.8558.27%5114
BABA1452022-03-182.2958.26%5408
TSLA10402022-02-184.6558.21%1110
TSLA9752022-02-1815.6558.18%716
DVN602022-03-181.0458.10%12201
TSLA9802022-02-1814.3558.09%971
TSLA9852022-02-1813.158.01%369
TSLA10252022-02-186.257.99%4371
TSLA10302022-02-185.657.97%2369
TSLA10002022-02-189.9557.84%17503
TSLA10102022-02-188.2557.79%1068
TSLA10202022-02-186.857.78%1271
TSLA10002022-03-183857.78%15786
TSLA9902022-02-181257.77%642
VSCO702022-03-181.457.56%794
DISCA302022-03-181.4857.33%2267
FANG1352022-02-181.2557.26%1712
OXY422022-03-181.757.21%2009
TSLA10502022-03-1824.857.21%4420
TSLA11002022-03-1815.857.05%9719
DVN552022-03-182.1756.87%2257
JD802022-03-183.356.52%11461
JD802022-02-181.0456.51%13908
FANG1352022-03-18556.48%13730
OKTA2202022-03-184.256.40%253
FANG1452022-03-182.5555.58%1932
ABNB1902022-03-182.855.38%470
FANG1402022-03-183.654.72%3427
FIVN1602022-03-181.0554.06%503
TCOM302022-03-181.252.38%5461
HP352022-03-181.251.91%412
BBWI652022-03-181.451.14%4703
BIDU1702022-02-182.1450.50%2406
BIDU1752022-02-181.1449.63%1289
VIAC37.52022-03-181.0848.96%10919
BIDU1702022-03-186.4548.71%5126
WYNN1002022-03-182.0746.52%4410

Covered Calls Options Screener 8 Feb 2022 | As of 02-08-2022 12:19pm CST

ad

Short Straddle Options Screener

Based on the following criteria.

Remember, A Short Option Straddle is created by selling a call and a put option with the same expiration date and same strike price.

  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 to 60
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stock
  • PROBABILITY (The likelihood of the strategy breaking even): 50% or more
  • VOLUME LEG 1 (Total Leg 1 options traded for the day): 100+
  • VOLUME LEG 2 (Total Leg 2 options traded for the day): 100+
  • OPEN INTEREST LEG 1 (Open Interest for the Leg 1 option): 500+
  • OPEN INTEREST LEG 2 (Open Interest for the Leg 2 option): 500+
  • DELTA LEG 1: -0.25 to -0.75
  • DELTA LEG 2: 0.25 to 0.75
  • NET DELTA (The sum of the Leg 1 Delta and Leg 2 Delta): -0.10 to 0.10
  • BID PRICE LEG 1 (Bid price for the Leg 1 option): $0.10 or more
  • BID PRICE LEG 2 (Bid Price for the Leg 2 option): $0.10 or more
SymbolExp DateLeg1 StrikeLeg2 StrikeNet Cr/DbAvg IVProbability
AAPL2/11/22175.00C175.00P3.3925.69%59.40%
AAPL2/18/22175.00C175.00P5.7123.96%58.90%
MS3/18/22105.00C105.00P7.627.55%58.90%
AAPL3/18/22175.00C175.00P11.525.36%58.50%
AAPL3/11/22175.00C175.00P9.9524.00%58.40%
JPM3/18/22155.00C155.00P9.624.03%58.00%
AAPL2/25/22175.00C175.00P7.123.37%57.90%
AMD2/11/22127.00C127.00P4.9453.46%57.60%
BAC3/18/2249.00C49.00P3.4227.50%57.30%
PTON2/18/2240.00C40.00P9.25178.69%57.30%
TSLA2/18/22920.00C920.00P71.158.92%57.30%
TWTR2/11/2236.00C36.00P5.85227.45%57.20%
FUBO2/18/2210.00C10.00P1.399.41%57.20%
XOM3/18/2280.00C80.00P6.1130.27%57.20%
UBER2/11/2238.00C38.00P4.91180.94%57.00%
TSLA2/11/22920.00C920.00P40.6561.81%57.00%
NVDA2/18/22250.00C250.00P24.876.27%57.00%
CLF2/18/2220.00C20.00P2.1883.70%57.00%
GOLD3/18/2220.00C20.00P1.7434.69%56.90%
TSLA2/18/22925.00C925.00P70.858.92%56.80%
X3/18/2223.00C23.00P3.2757.18%56.80%
PFE2/18/2251.50C51.50P2.1832.44%56.80%
CCL2/18/2222.50C22.50P1.6957.89%56.70%
AMC2/18/2216.00C16.00P2.41116.64%56.70%
CVX3/18/22135.00C135.00P9.4527.84%56.70%
AMC2/11/2216.00C16.00P1.49131.19%56.70%
JD2/18/2275.00C75.00P5.5156.66%56.70%
F2/18/2217.50C17.50P1.0948.02%56.70%
M2/18/2227.00C27.00P2.2664.71%56.60%
MOS3/18/2245.00C45.00P5.8152.09%56.60%
BA3/18/22215.00C215.00P20.3538.04%56.60%
AA2/18/2270.00C70.00P5.9565.62%56.60%
MSFT3/18/22305.00C305.00P2127.72%56.50%
UBER3/18/2240.00C40.00P6.9670.13%56.50%
VALE3/18/2217.00C17.00P1.9946.73%56.40%
HOOD2/11/2213.50C13.50P1.09114.43%56.40%
MSFT2/18/22305.00C305.00P11.128.21%56.40%
HD2/18/22360.00C360.00P12.526.89%56.40%
TSLA2/18/22930.00C930.00P70.858.92%56.40%
AMZN3/18/223,200.00C3,200.00P249.431.43%56.40%
TSLA2/11/22925.00C925.00P40.5561.81%56.40%
C2/18/2267.50C67.50P2.2926.13%56.30%
NFLX2/18/22405.00C405.00P23.3544.76%56.30%
SOFI2/18/2212.00C12.00P1.3587.76%56.30%
AMC2/18/2216.50C16.50P2.47116.64%56.30%
NVAX2/18/2285.00C85.00P12.35113.53%56.30%
NIO3/18/2225.00C25.00P4.8679.69%56.20%
DKNG2/11/2222.00C22.00P1.5399.05%56.20%
CLF2/11/2220.00C20.00P1.74123.56%56.20%
HOOD2/18/2213.50C13.50P1.73100.47%56.20%
NVDA2/11/22250.00C250.00P10.4559.25%56.10%
F3/18/2218.00C18.00P2.0746.31%56.10%
NIO2/11/2225.00C25.00P1.4883.82%56.10%
X2/18/2223.00C23.00P1.7158.20%56.10%
VIAC3/18/2235.00C35.00P4.4652.05%56.10%
NIO2/18/2225.00C25.00P2.4275.94%55.90%
LCID2/18/2228.00C28.00P3.4496.60%55.90%
T2/11/2224.00C24.00P0.4828.68%55.80%
XOM2/18/2280.00C80.00P3.1931.23%55.80%
SOFI2/11/2212.00C12.00P0.7690.96%55.80%
MSFT2/11/22305.00C305.00P6.932.42%55.70%
C3/18/2267.50C67.50P4.5127.44%55.60%
BA2/11/22212.50C212.50P5.9740.56%55.50%
SE3/18/22170.00C170.00P30.8575.27%55.40%
PINS2/18/2227.00C27.00P2.4271.29%55.30%
CRSR2/18/2220.00C20.00P2.69107.20%55.30%
SOFI3/18/2212.50C12.50P3.06103.19%55.30%
T2/18/2224.00C24.00P0.7825.92%55.10%
BX3/18/22130.00C130.00P12.0538.55%55.10%
SPCE2/18/229.00C9.00P1.0188.64%54.90%
T3/18/2224.00C24.00P1.5126.28%54.80%
SPG2/18/22145.00C145.00P6.9438.17%54.80%
ET3/18/2210.00C10.00P0.9439.89%54.20%
HTZ2/18/2220.00C20.00P2.0784.79%54.00%
VLDR3/18/225.00C5.00P1.55132.31%53.90%
XOM2/11/2280.00C80.00P2.0237.66%53.80%
GM2/18/2250.00C50.00P2.8445.00%53.30%
CCAC2/18/227.50C7.50P1.5171.31%52.50%
ASTR2/18/225.00C5.00P1.3231.52%51.20%
GM2/11/2250.00C50.00P1.7147.56%50.40%
RIG2/18/223.50C3.50P0.3181.62%48.80%
RIG2/11/223.50C3.50P0.19101.55%44.10%
EVTL2/18/227.50C7.50P0.8139.48%35.70%
Downloaded from Barchart.com as of 02-08-2022 12:19pm CST

Short Straddle Options Screener 8 Feb 2022 | As of 02-08-2022 12:19pm CST

ad

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad