Skip to content

Options Screener: 31 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here are the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 31 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $1.00 per share ($100 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
AXSM302022-02-181.95145.48%356
AFRM702022-02-184.5131.33%13669
BBBY182022-02-181.24131.14%3548
AFRM752022-02-183.25129.91%7648
MARA252022-02-181.75129.31%1579
MARA252022-03-183.15127.35%937
MARA262022-03-182.85126.04%472
MARA282022-03-182.26125.96%870
NVAX1002022-02-186.25125.86%272
DWAC852022-02-183.35119.20%580
DWAC802022-02-184.55117.07%1762
AMC172022-02-181.16116.32%964
RBLX702022-02-184.25115.99%1030
CHGG302022-02-181.05114.95%4273
BBBY202022-03-181.37114.47%718
RBLX752022-02-182.81113.66%2764
SNAP342022-02-182.15113.22%2487
RBLX802022-02-181.84112.97%2732
DKNG232022-02-181.38109.82%1808
ENPH1502022-02-186.9108.20%480
RIVN752022-03-184.3107.03%491
LCID332022-02-181.2105.14%527
LCID312022-02-181.8104.79%901
LCID322022-02-181.49104.55%1253
ASAN602022-02-181.75101.16%2170
CPE552022-02-181.85101.08%864
NET1002022-02-185.7101.03%1185
PINS302022-02-181.999.99%5594
HOOD152022-03-181.2997.59%957
ASAN62.52022-02-181.2596.35%303
APPS502022-03-182.8694.12%1294
BIGC352022-02-181.3293.80%2073
RUN302022-03-181.5393.06%754
MRNA2002022-02-183.192.46%1410
DKNG252022-03-181.4391.66%6032
OLPX22.52022-02-181.191.63%758
TTD752022-02-182.6591.55%2456
LAC27.52022-02-181.2590.43%3111
BYND702022-03-184.9590.00%744
NIO252022-02-181.2789.40%3499
BYND752022-03-183.689.16%555
INMD502022-02-182.289.07%895
BYND702022-02-182.2589.05%2294
TTD802022-02-181.4688.84%3323
LAC302022-03-181.688.21%775
COIN2002022-02-188.687.12%878
SNAP352022-03-182.4686.04%586
COIN2202022-02-183.785.94%1593
PLUG252022-03-181.0785.03%8565
COIN2102022-02-185.785.01%752
NIO252022-03-182.1984.94%9090
XPEV402022-03-182.0283.77%1141
NET1152022-03-184.0582.26%732
EXPI302022-03-181.4581.92%1710
COIN2002022-03-181581.82%2050
ZG552022-02-181.480.27%1265
TDOC802022-02-183.0579.48%2770
TDOC852022-02-181.6178.67%1005
LYFT42.52022-02-181.0778.26%6066
UBER402022-02-181.3176.45%59897
BROS552022-02-181.3573.44%1898
SQ1252022-02-184.6571.97%5548
CHWY502022-02-181.3371.21%14011
CLF182022-03-181.2871.09%3085
COUP1552022-02-181.170.44%854
SQ1302022-02-18369.85%9269
SQ1252022-03-188.4569.55%2792
SQ1302022-03-186.6568.16%6140
SQ1402022-02-181.2367.78%5393
TSLA11002022-02-187.767.75%11442
TSLA10102022-02-1821.2567.54%759
TSLA10002022-02-1823.767.37%17066
TSLA10502022-02-1813.6567.13%3702
SNOW3002022-03-1813.966.37%311
ETSY1802022-02-181.4166.09%2713
AMD1192022-02-183.2565.68%461
AMD1182022-02-183.665.45%707
DVN552022-02-181.3765.40%5790
SQ1402022-03-183.865.19%6517
AMD1202022-02-18365.07%6188
AMD1212022-02-182.7364.85%305
AMD1222022-02-182.4864.76%258
CHWY502022-03-182.5364.48%7066
ZIM702022-02-181.8564.37%10862
AMD1302022-02-181.1264.30%11335
AMD1252022-02-181.8464.30%19902
XLNX2202022-02-181.7564.16%377
TSLA10002022-03-1848.463.87%15688
SQ1452022-03-182.7263.84%881
JD802022-02-181.8563.30%13591
TSLA10502022-03-1834.362.99%4030
TSLA11002022-03-1824.4562.95%10240
NVDA2502022-02-188.462.74%10251
UBER402022-03-182.0162.65%35256
NVDA252.52022-02-187.561.98%574
CRWD2202022-03-183.4561.65%1659
NVDA2602022-02-185.361.45%20909
NVDA2902022-02-181.1761.09%4379
UBER42.52022-03-181.2761.08%10908
NVDA2852022-02-181.4960.87%4749
NVDA2652022-02-184.160.78%2306
NVDA2702022-02-183.260.69%5959
NVDA2802022-02-181.9360.60%15296
JD802022-03-183.860.18%8612
AA602022-03-182.8259.10%3797
FANG1352022-03-187.157.91%12892
ABNB1702022-02-181.7657.43%1747
AMD1202022-03-185.256.65%14998
BABA1402022-02-181.156.32%13509
BABA1352022-02-181.8456.31%5984
CLR552022-02-181.156.24%367
AMD1252022-03-183.7556.01%4950
BABA1302022-02-183.0555.94%6665
F212022-03-181.0455.76%29466
AMD1302022-03-182.6955.61%15249
AMD1352022-03-181.9355.58%29916
BABA1302022-03-186.1554.89%13779
NVDA2502022-03-1813.2554.56%3017
BABA1352022-03-184.5554.16%6794
BABA1402022-03-183.354.01%8066
BABA1502022-03-181.7353.69%16300
NVDA2602022-03-189.753.65%2923
ONTO1052022-03-181.4553.28%1432
CF752022-02-181.1553.04%3513
UAL442022-02-181.0852.98%4106
NVDA2702022-03-18752.94%15605
NVDA2802022-03-18552.80%3869
STLD602022-02-181.1552.68%1711
NFLX5002022-02-181.1752.43%1782
GM552022-02-181.0952.11%5174
PYPL1802022-02-183.551.73%7787
BIDU1702022-02-181.9751.51%1321
BIDU1752022-02-181.1750.92%1144
BIDU172.52022-02-181.5150.76%271
UAL452022-03-181.750.68%9842
FCX402022-03-181.1548.89%20211
MOS422022-03-181.6248.78%2058
NFLX4702022-02-182.748.26%420
NFLX4602022-02-183.8548.05%478
NFLX4402022-02-187.947.91%657
NFLX4452022-02-186.5547.84%348
NFLX4502022-02-185.5547.77%1738
MU852022-02-181.5946.80%8608
GM552022-03-181.9946.32%7185
GM57.52022-03-181.2545.88%36372
BBY1152022-03-181.2945.82%2002
MU852022-03-183.144.33%18279
PYPL2002022-03-181.9244.24%9083
GWW5202022-02-185.943.88%254
AMZN35002022-02-184.143.70%2257
QCOM2002022-03-182.2243.69%3678
BA207.52022-02-182.7443.52%1399
NFLX4502022-03-1811.5543.18%1634
BA2102022-02-182.1543.13%7612
NFLX5002022-03-183.442.97%3059
FB3302022-02-183.8542.80%16651
BA212.52022-02-181.6842.78%399
NFLX4602022-03-189.142.73%510
BA2152022-02-181.3542.60%3752
FB3402022-02-181.9941.52%5991
BA2102022-03-185.3541.45%10335
AMZN34002022-02-186.641.04%1985
AMZN31002022-02-1844.9540.42%1351
BA2202022-03-182.8440.20%5710
AMZN31502022-02-1832.840.07%2131
AMZN33002022-02-181240.03%1814
AMZN32002022-02-1823.439.77%3323
BA2302022-03-181.5539.73%4148
BA2352022-03-181.1339.59%2948
URI3502022-03-186.538.43%504
LH2802022-02-182.638.35%2054
EA1402022-03-183.538.13%2143
FB3252022-03-189.238.04%12458
DIS1502022-02-181.5738.00%25887
KR462022-03-181.0537.83%4464
ST602022-03-181.237.46%314
FB3302022-03-187.537.33%7583
ADBE5652022-02-184.136.90%1458
FB3402022-03-184.8536.25%4838
COP1002022-03-181.0335.93%2107
ADBE5802022-02-181.8235.83%1650
ORCL902022-03-181.0835.62%6230
FB3502022-03-18335.44%8633
FB3702022-03-181.1435.10%8463
DIS1502022-03-183.133.88%12056
DIS1602022-03-181.1532.91%23009
GE1002022-03-181.6732.60%2494
UPS2202022-03-182.1832.41%7936
MA4102022-02-181.7632.39%264
TGT2402022-03-182.4931.93%4861
COF159.42022-03-181.4431.00%1055
GS3752022-02-181.6330.25%715
CAT2102022-03-183.929.94%1563
XOM802022-03-181.2929.53%12643
CAT2102022-02-181.4729.43%2979
CMI2302022-03-184.129.05%1190
C67.52022-03-181.228.89%15329
MSFT3252022-03-185.7527.76%11963
MSFT3252022-02-182.1627.71%10641
MSFT3302022-02-181.3227.52%10981
MSFT3302022-03-184.327.45%9815
MSFT3352022-03-183.227.02%5676
MSFT3402022-03-182.3627.00%9154
AAPL1852022-03-182.3526.86%19215
MSFT3502022-03-181.2326.70%8254
MSFT3452022-03-181.6926.61%5104
AAPL1902022-03-181.3826.57%32582
AAPL182.52022-02-181.0126.32%5014
CVX1402022-03-181.4226.20%4793
JPM1552022-03-182.1426.06%4381
JPM1602022-03-181.0525.36%7926
Downloaded from Barchart.com as of 01-31-2022 10:35am CST

Options Screener 31 Jan 2022 | As of 01-31-2022 10:35am CST

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

ad


New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad