Skip to content

Options Screener: 28 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad



Here are the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 28 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $1.00 per share ($100 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
UPST1002022-02-1810.15140.00%1163
AMC172022-02-181.12136.11%1071
AMC162022-02-181.43135.84%921
AFRM702022-02-183.35133.49%15460
AFRM652022-02-184.75133.09%1202
AMC182022-03-181.72131.35%452
ARCT252022-02-181.35128.13%488
MARA252022-02-181.28127.54%1579
PTON302022-02-181.3123.50%5541
PTON272022-02-182.13123.02%3595
BBBY172022-02-181.25122.80%3546
RBLX652022-02-183.9117.24%623
RBLX702022-02-182.57114.58%699
LCID322022-02-181.33112.32%1110
LCID302022-02-181.87112.21%2351
AFRM652022-03-186.05112.01%431
BBBY192022-03-181.28111.99%343
SNAP332022-02-181.88108.68%1236
PTON302022-03-182.2108.15%3709
GRPN302022-02-181.39107.94%1100
BBBY172022-03-181.84107.41%450
SNAP352022-02-181.32107.17%712
RUN252022-02-181.54106.88%425
ASPN302022-02-181.4106.42%2501
LIVN802022-02-182.05106.12%462
SOFI12.52022-03-181.1102.74%5988
DWAC752022-02-183.85102.73%829
HOOD132022-03-181.46101.17%449
HOOD142022-03-181.12100.85%1312
RBLX652022-03-185.6598.96%848
BILI352022-02-181.1396.89%464
CFLT702022-02-182.795.70%860
BILI352022-03-182.2194.36%576
OSTK452022-02-182.3994.18%352
BIGC352022-03-182.0992.41%613
DKNG22.52022-02-181.0392.00%1413
PLUG202022-03-181.8190.25%784
SNAP322022-03-182.8887.45%411
AI252022-02-181.186.22%1948
IRBT702022-02-181.5585.61%1035
SNAP362022-03-181.6484.88%1128
DKNG22.52022-03-181.7584.65%2088
BYND652022-02-181.284.33%1359
TTD702022-03-184.184.21%487
DDOG1552022-02-18483.61%1022
DKNG252022-03-181.0682.88%6032
DDOG1502022-02-185.0582.35%6863
COIN2102022-02-184.580.25%752
COIN2002022-02-186.679.82%878
PDD552022-02-182.7278.31%1535
TWTR382022-02-181.4677.39%30318
TWTR372022-02-181.8177.22%1071
NIO22.52022-03-181.6875.48%1634
MP402022-02-181.5575.28%1661
SQ1152022-02-185.3574.89%10192
MP402022-03-182.9574.67%2162
JWN22.52022-03-181.6774.29%427
NIO222022-02-181.0673.78%21116
SQ1202022-02-183.673.04%2341
UBER372022-02-181.472.26%18234
UBER37.52022-02-181.2371.92%76482
SQ1252022-02-182.4271.82%5093
SQ1302022-02-181.5170.99%9272
TSLA10502022-02-187.3570.47%3702
SQ1202022-03-186.870.28%342
TSLA10302022-02-18970.13%1709
AMD1102022-02-184.2569.90%8481
CLF182022-03-181.0369.43%3085
SQ1252022-03-185.2569.14%2758
TSLA10002022-02-1812.268.84%15847
VSTO402022-02-181.368.65%1631
AMD1152022-02-182.7668.36%4453
TSLA9502022-02-1820.468.31%5817
AMD1252022-02-181.1168.06%19902
AMD1182022-02-182.168.00%332
TSLA9002022-02-1833.3567.98%8380
AMD1202022-02-181.7567.93%6188
TSLA9302022-02-1824.8567.89%347
ZM1702022-02-181.7466.99%1321
DISCK302022-03-181.266.53%44891
ZEN1002022-02-183.466.53%473
DISCA302022-03-181.3565.41%481
APA352022-02-181.0865.33%5946
TSLA9002022-03-1857.465.10%11201
TSLA10502022-03-1821.164.91%4030
TSLA10002022-03-1829.5564.84%15534
TSLA9502022-03-1841.464.80%8185
ZI552022-03-182.164.69%2478
NVDA2352022-02-188.763.82%8891
ABNB1502022-02-185.3563.74%1007
NVDA237.52022-02-187.8563.14%642
CRWD2002022-02-181.5763.07%1432
NVDA2402022-02-187.0562.94%7961
NEWR1152022-03-184.562.81%964
NVDA2752022-02-181.3462.39%14564
NVDA2702022-02-181.7162.35%5959
NVDA247.52022-02-18562.34%438
NVDA2652022-02-182.1461.98%2306
NVDA2552022-02-183.561.97%3615
NVDA2602022-02-182.7661.82%20909
NVDA252.52022-02-183.9561.76%799
AA602022-02-181.8661.63%4323
NVDA2502022-02-184.461.61%7832
AMD1102022-03-186.460.98%7916
AMD1152022-03-184.759.96%11912
MRVL752022-03-182.1759.64%9255
AA652022-03-181.9759.47%3070
UBER402022-03-181.1359.45%35594
MRVL702022-03-183.5559.38%4678
AA602022-03-183.459.37%3359
BABA1202022-02-183.559.26%28263
AMD1202022-03-183.459.22%12053
AMD1252022-03-182.4759.09%4065
BABA1232022-02-182.6458.82%289
BABA1252022-02-182.1758.73%3036
TEAM3402022-02-1811.858.43%2159
BABA1302022-02-181.3358.14%6602
BBWI602022-03-181.757.69%14623
OXY402022-02-181.157.21%17672
JD802022-03-181.9656.98%8612
BABA1202022-03-186.356.77%10634
BABA1252022-03-184.6556.74%5283
X212022-03-181.0356.43%1708
GXO802022-02-182.3556.26%764
NVDA2402022-03-1811.3556.11%2456
AAWW802022-02-181.3556.00%905
BABA1302022-03-183.4555.96%13812
EQT232022-03-181.0555.95%35598
BABA1402022-03-181.7955.54%7987
NVDA2452022-03-189.755.50%5090
VIAC352022-03-181.5855.33%16249
NVDA2502022-03-188.3555.28%3017
NVDA2552022-03-187.155.23%2044
NVDA2602022-03-186.0555.07%1152
NVDA2752022-03-183.6554.87%3543
ZIM702022-02-181.1554.57%9700
PYPL1702022-02-184.8554.49%10643
AMAT1402022-02-182.9354.09%1219
TEAM3802022-03-187.553.50%1984
QCOM1802022-02-182.7852.77%5080
QCOM1902022-02-181.352.55%4725
BIDU1602022-02-181.9752.36%11565
AMAT1452022-02-181.7652.18%2915
GM52.52022-02-181.4551.99%3246
BIDU1652022-02-181.2451.90%832
CTXS1102022-02-182.4551.88%5485
BIDU1552022-03-186.0550.84%8159
NOW6002022-02-1811.350.59%319
BLDR702022-02-181.1549.70%1485
UAL442022-03-181.4149.57%2375
ALGT1902022-02-181.549.33%305
LVS452022-02-181.1348.28%6958
LRCX6502022-02-182.0947.71%338
GM52.52022-03-182.3747.70%1153
BBY1152022-03-181.246.80%1991
MU82.52022-02-181.6446.80%1855
MU852022-02-181.0546.72%8608
HES1002022-03-182.646.60%2734
GM552022-03-181.5446.41%7185
PYPL1802022-03-184.2546.37%4624
PYPL2002022-03-181.3846.25%9163
AMAT1502022-03-182.546.19%2006
QCOM2002022-03-181.5645.84%3667
AMZN35002022-02-183.245.80%2212
NFLX4502022-02-181.3945.78%1428
QCOM1802022-03-184.945.54%3261
AMAT1602022-03-181.1445.54%2860
MU82.52022-03-183.0544.68%8092
FB3152022-02-186.7544.47%2867
KMX1152022-02-18244.40%337
MU852022-03-182.344.39%18279
FB3202022-02-185.243.70%14909
NFLX4202022-02-184.243.31%2116
NFLX4002022-02-189.143.27%10139
AEM502022-03-181.143.02%398
AMZN33002022-02-188.142.45%1816
GPN1552022-02-18242.37%1981
FB3302022-02-182.8642.18%19212
EA1452022-02-181.141.72%1485
AMZN32502022-02-1810.841.48%1925
AMZN30002022-02-1847.741.32%984
BA2102022-02-181.2141.28%8440
NFLX4002022-03-1815.7541.16%11354
AMZN32002022-02-1814.5541.16%3423
BA2002022-02-18341.00%4897
BA2052022-02-181.9540.90%2279
EA1402022-02-18240.80%666
FIS1202022-02-181.9540.60%5281
BA2002022-03-186.1540.45%2078
BA2052022-03-184.740.41%1622
BA2302022-03-181.1140.16%4146
BA2102022-03-183.5539.84%9667
BA2152022-03-182.6539.75%2185
BA2202022-03-181.9539.62%5274
CRM2602022-03-181.8838.34%8273
LUV452022-03-181.1138.10%5705
DIS1502022-02-181.0337.96%25887
TSM1252022-02-181.4137.75%10971
COP1002022-03-181.2837.26%2107
AVGO6202022-03-186.936.94%286
CRM2402022-02-181.8236.46%4342
AMZN30002022-03-1880.3536.28%470
TSM1252022-03-182.9236.23%9155
PFE57.52022-03-181.5236.07%272
TSM1302022-03-181.7636.01%2877
AMZN35002022-03-188.4535.86%2241
ORCL852022-03-182.1435.65%2391
AMZN34002022-03-1813.1535.59%2013
EA1402022-03-183.3535.47%2073
AMZN31002022-03-1851.7535.45%1098
AMZN31502022-03-1841.6535.34%252
AMZN33002022-03-1820.5535.30%1514
AMZN32002022-03-1832.534.98%934
DIS1502022-03-182.2534.04%12056
DIS1552022-03-181.3733.72%11686
GS3602022-02-183.7533.48%984
TGT2402022-03-182.2132.40%4861
TGT2302022-03-184.1532.26%2114
MA4002022-03-186.432.16%4017
MS1102022-03-181.4132.06%5850
COF159.42022-03-181.3132.00%1055
CAT2102022-02-182.0831.89%2979
UPS2102022-03-183.4531.42%1220
AMT2602022-02-181.230.96%758
GS4002022-03-181.2530.63%1133
CAT2202022-03-181.9829.98%2777
AAPL177.52022-02-181.7329.74%7760
AAPL1802022-03-183.129.63%32996
MSFT3202022-02-182.9229.30%14220
AAPL1802022-02-181.1729.23%56529
MSFT3202022-03-186.5529.23%9909
C67.52022-03-181.2229.09%14815
V2352022-02-182.1529.03%1323
AAPL1852022-03-181.9128.85%19092
V2402022-02-181.1828.85%2096
MSFT3252022-02-181.8828.83%10641
V2352022-03-184.7528.73%4585
MSFT3252022-03-185.0528.69%11973
AAPL1902022-03-181.1528.64%30596
MSFT3302022-03-183.828.41%9815
XOM802022-03-181.1528.40%12643
MSFT3302022-02-181.1828.33%9547
V2402022-03-183.3528.10%2721
V2452022-03-182.3328.00%5137
MSFT3402022-03-182.1427.98%9154
MSFT3502022-03-181.227.97%8254
V2502022-03-181.6127.82%3387
MDT1102022-03-181.2627.44%341
JPM1552022-03-181.7426.83%4381
AMGN2402022-02-181.1126.43%7164
CVX1402022-03-181.3926.20%4379
WMT1452022-03-181.4423.16%5878
PEP1802022-03-181.319.11%3073
Downloaded from Barchart.com as of 01-28-2022 12:17pm CST

Options Screener 28 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

ad


New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad