Skip to content

Options Screener: 27 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here are the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 27 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $1.00 per share ($100 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ICPT17.52022-02-181.45162.09%819
AMC16.52022-02-181.54145.49%365
AMC182022-02-181.13144.74%396
AMC162022-02-181.7143.62%767
AMC162022-03-182.55137.56%824
HOOD132022-02-181.19136.22%505
AFRM602022-02-184.15128.68%2261
AFRM652022-02-182.84127.88%1202
MTTR102022-03-181.15127.53%2803
RIVN702022-02-182.13117.65%800
LCID372022-02-181.25115.66%2446
LCID382022-02-181.08114.75%1811
LCID352022-02-181.68113.87%2114
LCID362022-02-181.45113.76%683
LCID342022-02-181.95113.34%834
LCID332022-02-182.25112.64%479
LCID362022-03-182.81110.44%1044
LMND352022-03-182.35107.49%334
ENPH1452022-02-185.6105.70%709
PTON302022-03-181.87102.26%3709
BILI352022-03-182.9298.83%576
CPE602022-02-181.5596.39%1652
CPE552022-02-182.795.61%888
HTZ202022-03-181.9894.46%469
RBLX752022-03-183.7594.41%5745
BBBY152022-03-181.4994.32%1197
NIO242022-02-181.0989.19%831
DT602022-02-181.2588.63%4925
MRNA1702022-02-186.8586.97%313
SNAP362022-03-181.4684.58%1128
NIO252022-03-181.5684.20%4330
BGFV202022-02-181.0584.16%1853
DKNG252022-03-181.1583.36%5492
BYND702022-02-181.2781.27%2466
BYND652022-02-182.2680.50%1270
COIN2202022-03-186.677.00%406
TDOC802022-02-181.8275.23%2947
LYFT402022-02-181.1874.45%3246
TSLA10502022-02-1814.0574.24%3311
ALNY1402022-02-184.974.14%1181
TSLA10002022-02-1821.873.41%15511
CHWY502022-02-181.2772.90%1974
TSLA9502022-02-1833.472.83%4816
AMD1152022-02-183.8571.42%1106
AMD1182022-02-183.0571.36%252
SQ1202022-02-183.8571.14%1637
BROS552022-02-181.171.08%1508
AMD1202022-02-182.5770.67%4750
AMD1252022-02-181.6870.21%3046
AMD1302022-02-181.0770.05%13236
SQ1252022-02-182.5269.15%5054
X202022-03-181.3568.35%1605
NVDA237.52022-02-189.268.18%460
TSLA10002022-03-1842.4568.01%14691
TSLA9752022-03-1849.1567.94%2357
TSLA9502022-03-1856.667.84%8003
NVDA2402022-02-188.2567.81%7961
WDC602022-02-181.7767.62%319
TSLA10502022-03-1830.967.59%3825
TSLA10802022-03-1825.667.54%674
SQ1302022-03-184.1566.55%5781
ON602022-02-181.666.54%701
ESTC902022-02-183.466.50%2698
NVDA2452022-02-186.6566.28%1265
DVN552022-02-182.0365.45%4675
APA352022-02-181.3264.94%5895
CRWD1902022-02-182.7264.86%869
NVDA2502022-02-185.264.81%7864
NVDA2752022-02-181.6163.84%14564
NVDA2602022-02-183.2563.76%20909
NVDA2802022-02-181.2663.67%15296
CRWD2002022-03-184.8563.56%4160
NVDA2652022-02-182.5963.56%2306
NVDA2702022-02-18263.20%5959
TWTR382022-03-181.963.16%960
AMD1152022-03-185.962.25%11442
CZR802022-03-184.462.16%656
ABNB1552022-02-184.2561.70%410
AMD1202022-03-184.461.48%9728
AX552022-02-181.761.36%402
IGT302022-03-181.0461.14%399
TRIP292022-03-181.0760.98%396
AMD1252022-03-183.2560.64%4111
AMD1302022-03-182.3960.53%12213
ABNB1602022-03-186.460.35%1104
DVN602022-03-181.7859.29%1282
BABA1202022-02-183.9558.72%28263
AA652022-03-182.8758.55%3070
ABNB1702022-02-181.2158.54%1771
WYNN902022-02-182.9258.52%556
NVDA2502022-03-189.3558.36%3017
BABA1302022-02-181.5758.19%6709
JD752022-02-181.2258.18%3120
BABA1252022-02-182.5158.04%3036
UBER402022-03-181.2757.91%10085
ASO402022-02-181.2357.82%1727
NVDA2602022-03-186.7557.37%1152
OXY402022-03-182.1557.18%11013
JD802022-03-181.6257.12%8303
BABA1202022-03-186.6556.89%10259
JD752022-03-182.6956.89%7420
NVDA2702022-03-184.8556.46%13986
F212022-03-181.1556.00%29466
BABA1252022-03-184.9555.72%5196
BABA1402022-03-181.9155.17%7856
BABA1302022-03-183.6555.12%13050
BABA1352022-03-182.6455.07%6610
QCOM1952022-02-181.2655.06%7003
QCOM1902022-02-181.8254.79%4725
BIDU1602022-02-18354.12%11564
QCOM1852022-02-182.6254.06%4442
GM552022-02-181.4751.82%5174
WYNN1002022-03-181.8851.25%4526
SGH602022-03-18250.68%313
PYPL1802022-02-182.1450.26%8038
FCX402022-02-181.0850.00%9972
UAL482022-03-181.0249.68%1895
UAL452022-03-181.7849.38%9842
NFLX4202022-02-187.648.63%2116
FCX402022-03-181.8648.52%18635
NFLX4502022-02-182.6747.85%1394
GM552022-03-182.447.33%6681
HES952022-02-181.6546.96%2986
FB3202022-02-185.8544.76%15164
FB3252022-02-184.544.02%4829
FB3302022-02-183.4543.55%19212
LNC752022-02-181.1543.54%3343
NFLX4502022-03-186.4543.27%2506
AMZN34002022-02-186.8543.25%2008
CNC82.52022-02-181.1542.70%3610
MU902022-03-181.9342.10%8808
MU952022-03-181.0542.10%5801
BBY1052022-02-181.442.03%1929
INTU5702022-02-185.641.94%569
DAL422022-03-181.341.52%5355
AMZN32502022-02-1814.441.03%2102
AMZN31002022-02-1834.3540.70%1394
BA2052022-02-183.640.68%1822
AMZN32002022-02-1819.1540.60%3354
BA2152022-02-181.5140.49%2954
BA2052022-03-186.7540.10%1342
FB3202022-03-189.7539.71%2760
BA2102022-02-182.3539.64%8232
BA2352022-03-181.2939.46%2750
BA2102022-03-185.339.37%9667
CRM2402022-03-184.338.98%2297
BA2202022-03-183.0538.98%5060
BA2302022-03-181.7138.84%3941
BA2152022-03-18438.74%2055
BA2252022-03-182.2538.56%3113
FB3302022-03-186.638.53%7583
DIS1452022-02-182.2238.33%7287
DIS1502022-02-181.1738.11%25887
VMW1402022-03-182.0537.62%1034
COP952022-03-182.5137.50%2558
BX1302022-03-182.4537.33%2387
FB3502022-03-182.8537.20%8633
CRM2402022-02-181.3337.08%4342
IFF1452022-02-181.236.31%16035
TSM1302022-02-181.3536.07%7167
BX1302022-02-181.1336.03%721
ORCL852022-03-182.2835.48%2391
TSM1402022-03-181.0535.16%5394
AAPL172.52022-02-181.9833.98%3455
DIS1502022-03-182.3433.41%11622
AAPL1752022-02-181.4133.38%29835
DIS1552022-03-181.4133.28%11686
AAPL1752022-03-183.131.66%26473
AAPL1802022-03-181.9631.00%32859
AAPL1852022-03-181.2230.71%18977
WFC57.52022-03-181.330.24%14006
UPS2202022-03-182.1830.13%17232
FDX2702022-03-182.7429.90%2520
XOM802022-03-181.3329.40%12643
GS4002022-03-181.328.99%1022
HD3802022-02-183.3528.15%7515
SYK2802022-03-181.527.97%335
MSFT3252022-02-182.0127.82%10641
MSFT3252022-03-18527.52%11973
MSFT3302022-02-181.2727.46%9547
MSFT3302022-03-183.827.21%9815
CVX1502022-03-181.127.07%1162
COST5602022-03-182.0326.93%1275
MSFT3502022-03-181.126.66%7628
MSFT3452022-03-181.4726.59%4696
MSFT3402022-03-182.0526.56%9154
ABBV1452022-02-181.0726.45%13897
JPM1552022-03-182.4425.96%4381
AMGN2402022-02-181.325.21%6635
JPM1602022-03-181.2625.16%7206
RTX952022-03-181.3923.78%1677
WMT1502022-03-181.0522.83%23723
MCD2702022-03-181.3420.09%3926
Downloaded from Barchart.com as of 01-27-2022 11:29am CST

Options Screener 27 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad