Skip to content

Options Screener: 26 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad



Here are the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 26 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $1.00 per share ($100 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ICPT202022-02-181.15143.23%1081
AMC202022-02-181.14136.41%3898
AUPH202022-02-181.03135.06%1894
AMC182022-02-181.69134.31%396
UPST1202022-02-187.45130.87%443
MARA252022-02-182.18128.97%947
MTTR12.52022-03-181.2126.55%1610
AFRM702022-02-182.92124.60%11486
LC252022-02-182122.27%4140
PLBY17.52022-02-181.06117.65%547
PTON302022-02-181.64115.21%5790
LCID432022-02-181.4111.88%1814
LCID372022-02-182.98110.88%2405
RIVN702022-02-183.85109.96%791
LCID402022-02-182.04109.74%22178
LCID402022-03-183.7108.64%1098
LMND352022-02-181.9107.81%518
LSPD352022-02-181.65105.44%924
RBLX752022-02-184.5104.58%1186
HOOD152022-03-181.37104.36%957
SNAP352022-02-181.65103.26%712
SNAP342022-02-181.93103.23%2487
DKNG252022-02-181.33103.19%7580
RBLX802022-02-183103.13%2235
PTON302022-03-182.53102.75%3739
LAZR152022-02-181.0299.88%5931
SOFI152022-03-181.2299.07%24471
BILI402022-02-181.0598.71%2761
PINS302022-02-181.9796.87%2603
FSR12.52022-03-181.3696.53%430
CPE602022-02-183.294.61%890
HTZ202022-03-182.2193.88%469
CPE652022-02-181.9592.84%535
DKNG252022-03-182.0292.68%5390
LAZR152022-03-181.4891.31%285
LAC27.52022-02-181.7591.24%2345
JKS502022-02-182.1191.09%1794
SG352022-02-182.0590.50%275
NVCR752022-03-185.490.45%334
S452022-02-182.890.11%602
SM402022-02-181.489.97%4915
ROKU1752022-02-186.3589.71%1249
PLUG22.52022-03-181.9788.63%1747
NIO252022-02-181.4287.70%2264
DT602022-02-181.486.74%4925
DT552022-02-182.684.92%36192
COIN2302022-02-185.784.62%602
TSLA11002022-02-1830.983.32%12337
TSLA10002022-02-1858.9583.02%15793
TSLA10752022-02-1836.482.94%958
TSLA10502022-02-1842.8582.66%3281
NIO252022-03-182.2182.41%2457
TDOC802022-02-183.2580.73%2941
X202022-02-181.180.71%307
SHOP11502022-02-1815.580.57%287
EXPI302022-03-181.379.86%1492
BROS552022-02-182.378.92%684
TDOC902022-02-181.1578.56%2159
CHWY502022-02-181.4576.34%1716
BROS602022-02-181.0574.76%460
TSLA10002022-03-1883.974.02%14789
PLTR142022-03-181.1373.95%3035
TSLA10502022-03-1866.373.77%3811
TSLA11002022-03-1852.173.39%10082
MP452022-02-181.3573.27%2553
CLF182022-03-181.1872.55%1525
CENX182022-03-181.472.47%12111
UBER402022-02-181.0971.36%57626
M322022-03-181.1971.04%1311
DVN552022-02-182.5270.77%4675
SQ1302022-02-184.3570.67%7288
AMD1202022-02-185.470.29%4750
NBIX852022-02-182.669.88%730
X202022-03-181.569.70%1265
PATH402022-02-181.1569.27%1271
AMD1252022-02-183.7569.10%3046
YETI72.52022-02-181.669.07%2097
DVN602022-02-181.0868.73%13345
SQ1402022-02-182.0868.50%5279
AMD1302022-02-182.5868.22%11539
AMD1402022-02-181.1568.06%52144
AMD1352022-02-181.7467.99%18483
MELI12002022-02-1815.867.29%3800
CRWD1802022-02-186.167.22%1365
TRQ202022-03-181.1566.81%597
SQ1402022-03-184.7566.35%4667
CRWD1902022-02-183.564.83%869
NVDA2452022-02-189.864.08%444
ON652022-02-181.163.97%3023
NVDA2502022-02-188.163.49%6849
ZIM652022-02-181.7563.20%9470
OXY402022-02-181.4462.90%17672
NVDA2552022-02-186.562.61%3463
GPS192022-03-181.1662.47%2426
NVDA2602022-02-185.362.07%20684
NVDA2652022-02-184.261.66%1186
ABNB1602022-02-185.2561.63%1664
NVDA2752022-02-182.761.58%14574
NVDA2802022-02-182.1761.54%13629
NVDA2702022-02-183.3561.43%4886
DVN602022-03-181.9260.96%1282
KSS702022-03-182.6260.92%518
AMD1202022-03-187.560.66%9415
ABNB1702022-02-182.6460.30%1672
PAYC3402022-02-186.460.26%387
OXY402022-03-182.3860.19%12528
AMD1252022-03-185.7560.01%4201
AA702022-03-182.6459.82%1737
ABNB1752022-02-181.7659.41%3126
MRVL752022-03-184.359.31%2700
NUE1002022-02-18359.30%823
AMD1302022-03-184.3559.19%10656
EQT222022-03-181.0558.85%1247
AMD1352022-03-183.2558.82%30226
AMD1402022-03-182.4558.72%24374
JD802022-02-181.4558.62%3906
UBER42.52022-03-181.0258.47%9543
BBWI602022-02-181.3557.90%6501
MRVL802022-03-182.7757.81%7645
CCL22.52022-03-181.0857.56%21050
JD802022-03-183.0557.40%8255
CAKE402022-02-181.3557.29%443
BABA1252022-02-183.3557.12%2856
BABA1302022-02-182.1556.66%6601
BABA1352022-02-181.3156.49%5923
JD87.52022-03-181.5356.48%6014
NVDA2502022-03-1812.4556.43%3017
BABA1252022-03-185.9555.81%5158
NVDA2602022-03-189.355.79%1152
FANG1402022-02-183.455.78%471
CTXS1102022-02-182.555.73%4133
NVDA2702022-03-186.855.20%13933
NVDA2752022-03-185.8555.00%2114
WYNN92.52022-03-18554.92%2461
NVDA2852022-03-184.2554.75%1449
NVDA2802022-03-184.9554.71%4185
BABA1302022-03-184.4554.50%12797
QCOM2002022-02-181.3654.34%6045
AMAT1502022-02-183.2553.46%1921
VIAC352022-03-181.5253.33%15975
BABA1402022-03-182.3253.22%7711
BIDU1602022-03-187.952.65%3037
CF752022-02-182.1552.56%3191
LVS502022-03-181.6251.89%8686
FCX412022-02-181.2151.81%5028
AMAT1602022-02-181.2351.40%3324
UAL452022-03-182.2250.70%9842
MOS432022-03-182.0550.28%772
UAL462022-03-181.8650.09%864
PYPL1802022-02-182.4849.99%8038
FCX422022-03-181.6549.84%3109
UAL482022-03-181.3349.80%1867
FCX442022-03-181.1149.44%2813
PANW5302022-03-1817.947.75%287
PANW5202022-02-1811.747.08%2265
HAL332022-03-181.1846.74%692
GM57.52022-03-181.9446.55%20148
AMZN35002022-02-184.646.39%2205
MU87.52022-02-182.1746.12%1905
GM602022-03-181.346.07%12691
QCOM2002022-03-182.6245.89%3576
AMAT1602022-03-182.6345.44%2596
DHI952022-02-181.8145.17%1347
INTC552022-02-181.2144.38%19318
TXRH952022-03-18244.16%5244
NFLX4002022-02-187.4543.88%8984
PYPL2002022-03-181.3743.70%8816
WDAY2502022-02-184.543.68%3979
WDAY2602022-03-186.1543.39%653
PYPL1902022-03-182.4543.33%9785
AMZN33002022-02-1811.343.22%2277
AMZN30002022-02-1857.5543.04%747
MU902022-03-182.7242.91%8212
AMZN32502022-02-1814.842.86%2089
AMZN32002022-02-1819.242.49%3527
BA2102022-02-183.4542.40%7648
AMZN30502022-02-1843.742.27%488
DAL422022-03-181.4942.12%5303
BA222.52022-02-181.2641.95%342
DAL432022-03-181.1841.88%3196
BA2152022-02-182.3341.76%2800
BA2252022-02-181.0341.69%4441
BA2202022-02-181.5641.64%8468
EW1202022-02-181.341.56%1569
NTR752022-02-181.3539.81%2060
BA2102022-03-186.4539.78%9693
BA2402022-03-181.2539.65%2580
BA2152022-03-184.9539.55%1989
BA2202022-03-183.7539.45%5056
BA2252022-03-182.8539.43%3052
BA2352022-03-181.6339.31%2512
BA2302022-03-182.1739.31%3917
SPG1652022-02-181.238.40%1230
COP952022-03-182.3138.38%2059
CRM2502022-03-182.6438.33%6184
COP1002022-03-181.1838.29%1419
FB3302022-03-18738.09%6581
CRM2302022-02-183.3537.31%4698
DIS1452022-02-182.1837.31%7093
FB3402022-03-184.6537.27%4348
DIS1502022-02-181.1336.94%25404
FB3502022-03-18336.86%8568
KR482022-03-181.0636.64%2955
FB3652022-03-181.5536.35%1233
FB3602022-03-181.9536.32%11214
TSM1452022-03-181.1136.32%1632
CRM2402022-02-181.4636.30%4334
FB3702022-03-181.2536.27%8463
AMZN31002022-03-1857.4536.17%974
LYB1002022-02-181.0535.97%961
INTC552022-03-181.5935.73%22675
AVGO5902022-02-189.235.69%440
VLO902022-03-181.4635.16%3325
TXT802022-03-181.3534.98%551
AVGO6002022-02-186.334.92%389
MA3902022-02-181.5534.72%349
AAPL172.52022-02-182.1834.32%2917
ORCL87.52022-03-181.7733.79%1986
CMCSA52.52022-03-181.133.65%17448
AAPL1752022-02-181.5733.62%30220
DRI1502022-02-181.233.33%724
AAPL177.52022-02-181.1233.30%2561
DIS1452022-03-183.5533.19%1696
GS3702022-02-183.8532.82%1015
DIS1502022-03-182.2132.53%11506
MSFT317.52022-02-183.8532.41%668
MSFT3202022-02-183.232.10%12158
FDX2602022-03-185.4531.80%1799
WFC57.52022-03-181.2231.64%13798
AAPL1752022-03-183.231.62%25323
AXP1852022-03-184.231.48%1042
MSFT3252022-02-182.1731.36%10641
AXP1852022-02-181.9631.29%412
COF169.42022-03-181.0331.02%676
MSFT3302022-02-181.4330.85%8225
AAPL1802022-03-182.0430.85%31952
V2202022-03-185.0530.84%5435
MSFT3202022-03-186.2530.52%9271
AAPL1852022-03-181.2630.46%18556
UPS2202022-03-182.8930.38%17232
MS1102022-03-181.3830.28%5754
MSFT3252022-03-184.829.60%8841
SBUX1052022-03-181.7229.40%2083
XOM802022-03-181.3129.18%2443
MSFT3302022-03-183.6528.91%8578
MSFT3402022-03-182.0428.67%8300
MSFT3352022-03-182.7528.65%6784
MSFT3502022-03-181.128.51%7503
MSFT3452022-03-181.528.34%3887
HD3902022-02-181.7727.59%1775
CVX1452022-03-181.5527.20%426
ABT1302022-03-181.4626.46%304
JPM157.52022-02-181.1526.12%820
JPM1602022-03-181.9325.74%5816
JPM1652022-03-181.0125.21%5527
MMC1652022-02-181.0524.54%893
MCD2702022-02-181.0323.32%2314
Downloaded from Barchart.com as of 01-26-2022 11:26am CST

Options Screener 26 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

ad

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad