Skip to content

Options Screener: 18 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 18 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
BBIG62022-01-210.57455.96%74299
ESSC17.52022-01-211.15383.93%6743
BBIG62022-02-181.22256.30%4326
DWAC1002022-01-211.8249.88%1257
DWAC852022-01-214207.54%487
SAVA502022-01-210.68190.49%6787
GME1302022-01-210.77166.55%940
AMC202022-01-210.63162.83%25764
NVAX1202022-01-210.94159.11%860
GME1252022-01-211.14157.09%262
SAVA452022-01-211.12150.57%1302
GME1202022-01-211.65149.38%254
GME1152022-01-212.47145.42%826
DWAC1002022-03-1810.3134.02%3875
AMC232022-02-181.5133.02%2356
AMC222022-02-181.72132.78%375
AMC202022-03-183.3132.15%1523
LCID452022-01-210.51130.86%25522
CVNA1752022-01-212.97130.39%2570
AMC202022-02-182.3130.18%2172
FATH102022-02-180.7129.39%267
CVNA1702022-01-214.05129.35%295
LCID432022-01-210.95127.56%3803
LCID442022-01-210.7127.29%7054
DWAC902022-03-1811.95125.61%2112
BNTX1902022-01-212.95123.51%2157
RIVN802022-01-211.21120.70%706
AFRM702022-01-211.47118.86%1175
MARA332022-03-183118.58%1150
GME1302022-02-187.05118.42%292
RIVN832022-01-210.66117.65%362
MARA302022-02-182.5117.28%1680
SE2002022-01-210.55116.65%4874
UPST1252022-01-210.59116.02%771
CFVI152022-02-180.9115.66%1708
UPST1202022-01-211.23113.61%1202
AA642022-01-210.87112.56%3611
AA652022-01-210.69112.31%17476
UPST1302022-02-187.2111.68%545
SE1902022-01-211.22109.58%1576
AFRM702022-02-186.65106.83%2247
MRNA2202022-01-210.53106.76%1240
LPI802022-01-210.7106.76%1840
SE1852022-01-211.8106.43%1018
AFRM752022-02-184.8105.56%2086
PTON352022-02-181.75105.26%1867
MTTR152022-02-180.9104.54%1078
LC252022-02-182.2104.33%3273
AFRM802022-02-183.55104.28%1657
MRNA217.52022-01-210.61104.01%660
MRNA2152022-01-210.8103.29%536
SE1802022-01-212.9103.29%762
MRNA212.52022-01-210.93103.09%265
SLDP102022-02-180.6102.69%2879
HOOD172022-02-180.82102.33%2658
RBLX872022-01-210.57102.27%704
ROKU1802022-01-211.52101.72%1084
SHOP12002022-01-212.35101.37%1771
HOOD182022-02-180.63101.31%3379
BBBY182022-02-180.6101.25%2425
RBLX852022-01-210.89100.86%3473
RBLX842022-01-211.09100.47%347
HOOD162022-02-181.09100.06%4383
MRNA2102022-01-211.1699.72%7597
AJRD452022-01-210.6598.26%6228
NFLX6002022-01-210.7696.99%8873
ROKU1852022-01-210.7296.68%1182
QS22.52022-02-181.1796.60%3795
NFLX5502022-01-215.795.62%5928
NFLX5802022-01-211.7495.59%9192
ROKU1752022-01-212.2795.55%368
LCID502022-02-181.695.48%11858
NFLX5752022-01-212.1395.40%546
NFLX5702022-01-212.6195.38%1704
NFLX5602022-01-213.995.37%1336
ASML8502022-01-210.895.09%1909
NFLX5452022-01-216.895.03%650
FSLY352022-02-181.4594.88%666
NFLX5652022-01-213.294.48%476
SPCE102022-03-181.1694.08%819
MRNA2002022-01-212.7594.01%1628
PTON352022-03-182.4893.42%558
RBLX902022-02-184.490.95%3805
AHT12.52022-02-180.6688.61%627
PDD662022-01-210.8188.56%256
SHOP11002022-01-2110.587.89%683
ASML8002022-01-213.387.35%1246
ENPH1502022-01-210.9586.84%666
DKNG252022-02-181.3486.32%4825
HIMX142022-02-180.885.18%820
TSLA12402022-01-210.5285.16%1527
PTLO352022-02-180.884.79%446
TSLA12352022-01-210.5584.37%358
RUN352022-02-181.2784.16%5592
FSR152022-02-181.0584.01%5411
BIGC352022-02-181.0883.76%501
TSLA12302022-01-210.683.60%597
SOFI152022-03-180.8883.33%20675
TSLA12252022-01-210.6682.82%4396
TSLA12202022-01-210.7282.02%539
LAC32.52022-02-181.9581.95%1642
FUTU552022-02-182.3181.84%537
DKNG252022-03-181.9881.51%2148
BLNK302022-02-180.6581.46%339
TSLA12152022-01-210.7981.21%395
TSLA12102022-01-210.8680.60%874
ATUS162022-02-180.980.53%936
TSLA12052022-01-210.9579.85%989
BCRX182022-03-180.879.31%1033
TSLA12002022-01-211.0579.11%28636
WE102022-03-180.7578.85%11168
JD782022-01-210.7378.80%2474
SNAP452022-02-180.8778.59%28853
TSLA11952022-01-211.1578.36%870
TSLA11852022-01-211.4277.12%414
CHGG302022-02-181.677.06%4139
AI302022-02-181.3576.92%976
SQ1452022-01-210.5176.59%8112
PINS352022-02-181.5576.54%4738
DOCN702022-02-181.7576.52%557
TSLA11802022-01-211.5576.46%5290
TSLA11902022-01-211.1676.09%1734
PLUG252022-03-182.0476.06%5878
SQ1422022-01-210.976.05%874
COIN2402022-01-210.975.89%1607
TSLA11752022-01-211.7375.73%5886
TSLA11702022-01-211.9375.14%1731
SNOW3202022-01-210.7575.12%1255
PDD702022-03-184.774.73%260
COIN2352022-01-211.5574.71%416
COIN237.52022-01-211.1574.52%294
FTCH302022-02-180.8174.29%1241
DDOG1552022-02-18574.29%472
TSLA11602022-01-212.4174.00%2026
TSLA11552022-01-212.6973.44%903
AR222022-02-180.8573.16%9053
SNOW3102022-01-211.773.12%1089
TSLA11502022-01-21372.99%8573
TSLA11652022-01-211.9372.82%789
TSLA11452022-01-213.3572.40%1289
GGPI12.52022-03-180.7572.08%4499
TSLA11402022-01-213.871.99%3183
CRWD192.52022-01-210.7271.93%961
DASH1402022-02-185.4571.68%439
PDD702022-02-182.6271.61%2284
TSLA11352022-01-214.2571.58%705
TWLO2202022-01-211.3471.42%497
CRWD187.52022-01-211.4371.31%339
MRNA2202022-03-1810.8571.28%405
CRWD1902022-01-211.0170.92%1572
ZM172.52022-01-210.5370.54%546
TSLA11202022-01-216.0570.26%2395
TSLA11152022-01-216.7570.04%873
ZM1702022-01-210.8169.80%978
TSLA11102022-01-217.669.70%2778
TSLA11302022-01-21469.27%2547
BB102022-03-180.6568.50%9677
NIO352022-03-181.6268.39%35388
TSLA11252022-01-214.868.13%2040
DT552022-02-182.567.35%35980
SONO302022-02-181.0267.27%1574
PLTR172022-02-180.5667.04%7759
NIO352022-02-180.8366.89%17712
NVDA286.252022-01-210.5566.86%3850
TSLA13002022-02-1815.866.64%13837
MP502022-02-182.4566.04%3663
NVDA2852022-01-210.6265.92%10177
TSLA12502022-02-1821.865.64%8281
TSLA12002022-02-1830.665.06%20756
NVDA282.52022-01-210.864.97%2941
NVDA281.252022-01-210.9164.47%1602
NVDA2802022-01-211.0664.46%7819
AJRD452022-02-182.264.43%3170
NOG262022-03-181.364.22%3021
AMBA1702022-02-183.963.76%993
LYFT47.52022-02-180.6663.71%6076
NVDA278.752022-01-211.1963.66%791
NVDA277.52022-01-211.3663.52%1765
CLF242022-02-180.6363.44%4938
DISCA32.52022-02-181.3763.11%8040
NVDA276.252022-01-211.5463.03%1330
ABNB167.52022-01-210.8262.99%502
LI352022-02-180.8662.82%610
CLF232022-02-180.8962.75%10375
TSLA13002022-03-1831.762.42%4612
BIDU1652022-01-210.7962.26%4813
X282022-02-180.6662.25%2069
PLTR182022-03-180.662.04%26725
CPNG22.52022-02-180.8361.59%2472
X272022-02-180.8861.38%5077
OPRX552022-03-181.9561.31%1032
DT602022-03-182.0560.99%1160
AMD1422022-01-210.5860.99%4228
AMD1412022-01-210.7260.93%1329
X262022-02-181.1860.87%4576
VSCO652022-03-182.260.50%1255
AMD1652022-02-181.5160.40%5431
AMD1602022-02-182.0860.15%11225
CLF252022-03-180.8160.03%2010
CCJ252022-03-181.0359.85%28181
SQ1452022-03-187.8559.81%583
UBER47.52022-02-180.5559.42%67871
AMD1552022-02-182.7759.38%11168
CHWY502022-02-181.159.36%921
AMD1502022-02-183.7559.34%13869
AMD1452022-02-18559.15%22062
CLF232022-03-181.3259.04%1428
SQ1452022-02-184.5558.97%1604
ATUS162022-03-18158.86%435
SQ1502022-03-186.2558.79%11173
SQ1502022-02-183.3558.61%1666
UBER42.52022-02-181.5558.51%11677
UBER452022-02-180.9258.43%65619
SQ1602022-02-181.7258.42%4272
SQ1652022-02-181.2358.32%4800
GT252022-02-180.858.25%788
CHWY552022-03-181.0358.23%1158
SQ1552022-02-182.3958.07%1532
SQ1652022-03-183.1557.39%1056
LRCX7502022-01-211.3357.26%1145
OPRX552022-02-180.7556.66%3858
ZS2802022-02-189.256.65%535
APA37.52022-02-180.8156.59%1833
DVN602022-02-180.6856.18%12821
SBLK232022-03-180.9555.82%616
AMD1602022-03-183.955.61%14620
AMD1552022-03-184.855.47%4760
DVN552022-02-181.6255.37%904
AMD1502022-03-185.9555.21%17481
VIAC402022-02-180.8355.17%6878
CZR952022-03-182.3954.90%3139
SAVE252022-02-180.7954.76%1802
NVDA3252022-02-181.8854.55%2294
CRWD2002022-02-184.154.45%689
CZR902022-03-183.654.44%1688
OXY452022-03-180.6354.16%2234
NVDA3202022-02-182.2454.14%12999
NVDA3102022-02-183.253.56%8002
OXY402022-03-181.5553.53%7546
NVDA2852022-02-187.953.19%3357
NVDA3002022-02-184.653.09%17391
NVDA2802022-02-189.3553.06%12955
NVDA2952022-02-185.5553.01%2394
NVDA2902022-02-186.6553.00%3537
CZR902022-02-181.7852.97%611
OXY402022-02-180.8252.95%16665
OXY382022-02-181.3352.51%835
BABA1602022-02-180.9452.33%4287
MRO212022-02-180.652.23%614
ZIM702022-02-181.652.19%4467
CCL252022-03-180.8952.09%20014
F272022-02-180.6552.05%47597
BABA1502022-02-182.0151.85%7223
LVS502022-02-180.7551.83%8965
BABA1452022-02-182.9551.74%3729
BABA1402022-02-184.2551.72%6921
BABA1552022-02-181.3651.63%2559
CTXS1102022-02-182.651.49%2787
ABNB1752022-02-183.851.41%2449
FCX482022-02-181.3850.90%3651
FCX502022-02-180.9250.85%15588
QCOM2302022-02-180.7850.80%1165
NVDA3102022-03-186.5550.77%3151
F262022-02-180.950.66%43813
BBWI652022-03-181.4250.57%3089
AMZN35102022-01-210.5550.47%329
ZIM752022-02-180.5550.44%2328
NVDA3002022-03-188.4550.42%15317
NVDA2902022-03-1810.950.34%2620
VIAC402022-03-181.3350.23%16298
BABA1402022-03-186.750.14%6193
MRVL852022-03-184.2550.11%9104
F282022-03-180.850.00%21797
MRVL902022-03-182.8550.00%9308
GPS182022-02-180.5949.98%664
F272022-03-181.0249.86%11998
BABA1602022-03-182.2149.72%10792
BABA1502022-03-183.949.60%16869
AMZN35002022-01-210.6549.53%7465
LVS502022-03-181.3749.46%7294
FCX552022-03-180.7149.42%972
AAL202022-03-180.7748.77%5724
AAL212022-03-180.5248.67%10962
F262022-03-181.3348.61%43081
QCOM2202022-02-181.2948.58%3578
FCX502022-03-181.648.56%15759
WYNN1002022-02-182.2748.04%492
AMZN34802022-01-210.6147.98%529
PYPL2202022-02-180.647.77%21476
BIDU1702022-02-183.7547.65%988
QCOM2102022-02-182.2447.36%3959
QCOM1952022-02-185.4547.17%7128
QCOM2002022-02-184.147.09%5546
MRVL902022-02-181.246.96%4574
QGEN552022-02-180.646.71%1547
STLD652022-02-181.6546.71%1650
NTES1102022-03-184.746.56%1750
PYPL2102022-02-181.0446.09%6284
AMZN34602022-01-210.6945.99%796
BIDU1702022-03-186.1545.93%3928
ADBE5402022-01-210.8445.92%1263
AMZN34502022-01-210.8945.59%3083
UAL502022-02-181.0145.46%4609
GM67.52022-02-180.6145.42%4944
NUE1202022-02-181.5845.29%686
NUE1152022-02-182.6445.17%688
TECK372022-02-180.7845.10%673
GS3702022-01-210.5344.63%1558
UAL552022-03-180.7144.44%13410
ACI332022-02-180.6544.35%303
PYPL2002022-02-181.9544.29%10956
AMAT1702022-02-183.844.27%3905
UAL492022-03-182.0744.13%1102
GM652022-02-180.9744.13%36946
PYPL1952022-02-182.743.81%5393
GM62.52022-02-181.5643.68%13551
UAL52.52022-03-181.1243.57%2942
UAL502022-03-181.7343.47%20738
PYPL1902022-02-183.7543.33%17622
BA2752022-02-180.8543.30%1915
SLB402022-02-180.9743.27%4204
AMZN34202022-01-21142.98%545
BBY1102022-03-182.3142.79%1375
GM702022-03-180.842.25%12252
BBY1152022-03-181.5142.08%1838
PYPL2202022-03-181.3442.01%5330
FB4002022-02-180.5741.86%2899
QCOM2102022-03-183.6541.68%2233
QCOM2002022-03-185.7541.60%3363
AMAT1902022-03-181.8841.47%713
GM652022-03-181.6541.42%12516
AMZN34002022-01-211.2541.26%6299
PYPL2102022-03-182.1341.12%9396
GM62.52022-03-182.3440.97%5707
MU1152022-03-180.9640.83%5186
MU1052022-02-181.2540.76%13215
BA2602022-02-181.7640.60%3079
TPX452022-03-181.340.53%634
PYPL2002022-03-183.5540.48%8995
AMZN33902022-01-211.3240.47%253
PYPL1952022-03-184.5540.37%1974
PYPL1902022-03-185.940.31%9556
MU1002022-02-182.3639.79%35289
FB3802022-02-181.2139.71%4812
BA2502022-02-18339.65%6854
AMZN33802022-01-211.4639.59%321
HFC402022-03-181.439.48%420
FB3752022-02-181.4939.39%2461
AMZN33752022-01-211.639.36%333
MU1002022-03-183.839.20%15643
AMZN33702022-01-211.6439.17%762
FB3702022-02-181.8438.97%3203
FB3652022-02-182.338.62%2868
BA2402022-02-185.1538.51%13190
AMZN33602022-01-211.8238.50%967
FB3402022-02-186.838.50%3188
FB3602022-02-182.8438.43%3402
FB3502022-02-184.438.23%12132
FB3452022-02-185.538.20%2431
BA2402022-03-188.2537.76%2264
TSM1502022-02-181.3937.75%1641
INTC602022-02-180.7837.73%8620
AMZN33502022-01-212.1137.65%2814
GOOGL29002022-01-211.0537.63%3319
BA2502022-03-185.5537.63%5001
AMZN33552022-01-211.9437.54%453
AMZN33452022-01-212.2737.35%576
AMZN33402022-01-212.437.23%677
TSM1552022-03-181.8736.88%691
BX1252022-02-181.2536.79%438
FB4002022-03-181.4436.79%10991
AMZN33352022-01-212.5936.69%347
DAL452022-03-180.7636.62%4920
TSM1452022-02-182.236.46%2499
AMZN33302022-01-212.8636.45%704
AMZN33252022-01-21336.21%300
TSM1502022-03-182.6635.93%1386
GS4202022-02-180.5135.31%1136
FB3502022-03-187.435.23%8114
FB3602022-03-185.2535.10%8039
AMZN37002022-02-189.0534.67%1045
CRM2602022-02-181.0634.61%10342
ADBE5402022-02-189.2534.46%264
TMUS1152022-02-181.534.32%1137
GS4102022-02-180.7934.19%682
ADBE5752022-02-182.9934.00%378
PFE602022-03-180.8833.99%47646
LNG1252022-03-182.133.92%1702
INTC62.52022-03-180.7233.79%5902
MPC802022-02-180.9233.64%492
INTC602022-03-181.1833.46%15731
AMZN35002022-02-1824.633.27%2311
CRM2402022-02-184.1533.16%4185
AMZN34502022-02-1831.9533.12%1453
AMZN34002022-02-1841.4533.06%1734
MSFT3602022-02-180.5532.98%4618
GS4002022-02-181.2632.90%1334
BP342022-03-180.9532.89%408
MSFT3552022-02-180.7432.67%6013
EA1502022-03-182.7132.62%488
FISV1152022-02-181.0132.51%1807
AAPL1952022-02-180.5532.12%15696
MSFT3502022-02-18132.10%15041
RIO802022-02-180.931.74%1485
MSFT3452022-02-181.331.72%9256
ORCL952022-03-181.4531.68%6143
GS3852022-02-182.3731.50%2503
GS3802022-02-183.0531.49%1423
GE1102022-03-182.3931.35%3211
GS4152022-03-181.7331.31%1065
GILD752022-02-180.8731.28%8613
AAPL1902022-02-180.9131.25%33557
GOOGL29002022-02-1834.931.22%535
MSFT3402022-02-181.7331.17%12477
MSFT3352022-02-182.3131.16%4166
NEM652022-03-181.3731.10%3573
MSFT3302022-02-183.1531.04%7190
MS1002022-02-181.2231.04%12711
MSFT3252022-02-184.230.97%6614
AAPL1802022-02-182.5830.95%42973
AXP1752022-03-184.6530.93%1536
SBUX1052022-02-181.1330.87%2357
AAPL1852022-02-181.5330.82%48333
AAPL2002022-03-180.9530.39%69617
MS1002022-03-182.1230.29%2688
CAT2602022-02-180.7130.25%269
GILD802022-03-180.5430.23%2626
DIS1702022-02-180.7330.23%8034
GS4002022-03-182.8430.16%671
WFC602022-03-181.5330.14%8658
WFC602022-02-180.8729.93%19971
AAPL1952022-03-181.3729.89%9501
MSFT3652022-03-181.1629.81%6505
AAPL1802022-03-184.329.81%29456
AAPL1902022-03-182.0129.68%25835
MSFT3252022-03-18729.62%6292
AAPL1852022-03-182.9529.57%18034
HCA2702022-03-18429.53%609
FDX2702022-03-185.4529.52%2397
MSFT3552022-03-181.7529.36%2352
DIS1652022-02-181.329.31%10782
V2352022-02-181.4829.25%1872
MSFT3302022-03-185.629.24%6634
HCA2902022-03-181.4529.13%592
MSFT3352022-03-184.429.09%4266
MSFT3402022-03-183.529.09%6589
FISV1202022-03-180.8829.00%3859
TGT2402022-03-18328.86%4909
SCHW952022-02-181.2328.75%1976
NKE1752022-03-180.5428.74%3757
CAT2502022-02-181.5328.68%590
FAST62.52022-02-180.5528.59%1445
SCHW952022-03-182.1828.48%4601
SBUX1102022-03-180.8828.24%1247
XOM77.52022-02-180.7928.15%2921
BAC502022-03-180.8528.12%28081
SBUX1052022-03-181.828.02%945
DIS1702022-03-181.5627.90%6039
DIS1652022-03-182.4827.57%3802
V2302022-03-184.1527.57%9176
XOM802022-03-180.8427.43%2383
JCI802022-02-180.627.06%616
XOM77.52022-03-181.3427.01%2262
NKE1602022-03-182.1826.87%2134
UPS2202022-03-182.8426.77%14808
ORCL92.52022-02-180.6526.15%1931
C702022-03-181.0626.15%23141
ATVI902022-02-180.5426.05%11572
JPM1752022-03-180.5825.70%5195
CSCO652022-03-180.7225.66%28637
ABBV1502022-02-180.625.58%10795
ABBV1452022-02-181.3925.57%7232
AMT2702022-02-181.1525.55%822
JPM1602022-03-182.9125.29%2267
CVS1102022-02-181.0525.25%3862
AZN62.52022-02-180.625.22%1121
LOW2602022-02-180.8625.22%2363
HD4002022-03-183.925.16%1041
JPM1702022-03-18125.15%9140
JPM1652022-02-180.7125.14%6256
JPM1652022-03-181.7225.05%4954
JPM1602022-02-181.5224.85%6237
HD3902022-02-182.6524.14%1543
WMT1552022-02-180.6824.00%5109
HD4052022-02-180.8623.99%1017
HD4002022-02-181.2923.95%1266
WMT1602022-03-180.6121.48%9940
ATVI902022-03-180.6620.72%550
As of 01-18-2022 10:58am CST




Options Screener 18 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad