Skip to content

Options Screener: 14 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 14 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ESSC17.52022-01-211.5271.75%6616
BBIG52022-02-180.84223.09%12456
SAVA552022-01-210.87155.62%2032
DWAC852022-01-211.55151.33%276
SAVA502022-01-211.45140.68%6787
GME1402022-01-211.54140.22%1262
DWAC802022-01-212.14134.92%1986
BKKT62022-02-180.69133.54%466
ICPT17.52022-01-210.7130.91%2017
AMC252022-02-181.53129.32%3292
AMC232022-02-181.93127.36%2356
AMC242022-02-181.7126.67%690
AMC222022-01-210.61126.62%10367
GME1302022-01-212.25126.18%792
AMC222022-02-182.23125.26%386
DWAC752022-01-213.1124.17%1819
AUPH202022-01-210.58122.11%10301
GME1252022-01-213.05121.21%262
GME1202022-01-214.3118.93%254
GME1352022-02-188.2115.64%393
MARA302022-02-183115.24%1680
GME1302022-02-189.3114.00%292
RIOT252022-02-181.14109.66%3226
LCID452022-01-211.21106.58%25174
LCID442022-01-211.51105.89%4634
LCID472022-01-210.72105.70%2365
LCID482022-01-210.56105.64%4707
GREE17.52022-02-180.75104.36%970
LCID462022-01-210.9104.23%9450
APRN82022-02-180.8103.94%930
MARA312022-01-210.52103.15%693
NVAX1302022-01-210.75102.60%540
MARA302022-01-210.74102.13%3163
CFVI152022-02-180.65101.14%1708
AFRM752022-02-186.05101.09%921
HOOD182022-02-180.81100.82%3952
AFRM802022-02-184.5100.07%663
HOOD162022-02-181.3599.85%4034
HOOD172022-02-181.0499.84%2658
AFRM852022-02-183.3599.75%22911
PTON352022-02-182.1497.81%1867
MTTR152022-02-180.997.53%1078
LC252022-02-182.296.33%3273
LCID452022-02-183.5596.00%7315
LCID502022-02-182.1795.67%11858
BBBY162022-02-181.1895.30%1443
NVAX1202022-01-211.7394.48%860
NKLA112022-02-180.7194.35%2125
NVAX1152022-01-212.7893.43%322
QS22.52022-02-181.3691.91%3693
FUBO152022-02-180.7291.91%2570
ARQQ202022-02-180.7589.45%6496
JMIA102022-02-180.8589.11%383
JMIA112022-02-180.5488.97%728
NET1152022-01-210.688.31%1670
RBLX852022-02-185.687.76%688
RBLX902022-02-184.1586.65%1255
BEKE22.52022-02-181.3686.41%616
RBLX952022-02-18385.98%1197
TLRY72022-02-180.5785.89%2984
AFRM752022-01-211.0885.29%881
NET1052022-01-212.0884.89%405
NET1102022-01-211.0584.39%2080
NET1202022-02-183.684.36%919
NET1152022-02-184.6584.19%849
SE2002022-01-210.9583.52%4874
DKNG242022-01-210.5583.30%593
NET1102022-02-185.9583.11%323
RIVN872022-01-210.7882.81%321
RIVN852022-01-211.1282.57%768
UPST1252022-01-210.8282.25%695
CFLT702022-01-210.7581.66%1493
DKNG252022-02-181.4281.46%4099
RUN352022-02-181.8581.15%5377
UPST1202022-01-211.580.64%820
DLO352022-02-181.1580.57%415
FUTU502022-02-182.4980.53%11317
OPEN122022-02-180.7780.35%1342
CCXI352022-02-181.7580.18%1531
PTON332022-01-210.5179.19%1294
PTLO352022-02-180.6579.07%446
SOFI152022-02-180.5379.07%13785
BILI452022-02-181.3578.73%1049
SE1902022-01-211.8578.11%475
AA652022-01-210.9277.58%17476
FUTU552022-02-181.2777.41%537
SNAP402022-02-182.376.96%874
ENPH1702022-02-184.276.93%719
MRNA2402022-01-210.5176.87%2350
SE1852022-01-212.8176.82%1018
SNAP452022-02-181.0876.49%28853
BCRX172022-02-180.676.48%584
ROKU2002022-02-183.8576.36%3079
RBLX852022-01-210.975.78%2663
TSLA12902022-01-210.7575.58%277
RBLX872022-01-210.674.92%407
TSLA12802022-01-210.8474.59%314
BILI402022-01-210.7374.44%974
TSLA12752022-01-210.8774.10%16330
ROKU1852022-01-210.5973.46%1145
TSLA12702022-01-210.9173.20%324
TTD902022-02-181.8773.19%1350
CHPT162022-02-180.6772.90%636
AR222022-02-180.972.84%8568
PLUG252022-02-181.2372.65%2678
TSLA12652022-01-210.9472.51%307
AI302022-02-181.4572.45%702
MRNA2302022-01-21172.18%2982
TSLA12602022-01-210.9971.91%398
PINS352022-02-181.6871.09%4738
TSLA12502022-01-211.1270.81%9975
MRNA2252022-01-211.3870.30%651
ENPH1602022-01-210.5370.29%492
DDOG1552022-02-184.670.27%256
MRNA227.52022-01-211.0870.27%350
EXAS902022-02-181.2570.03%327
ROKU1802022-01-210.9469.93%1094
U1402022-02-182.7469.68%1513
TSLA12402022-01-211.2369.43%1377
U1252022-01-211.2869.01%2204
TSLA12302022-01-211.3868.51%394
XLNX2202022-01-210.6768.37%5035
TDOC852022-01-210.6868.33%689
PDD652022-01-210.668.32%2094
MRNA2502022-02-183.968.25%3390
MRNA2152022-01-213.0568.09%536
PDD652022-02-18368.01%1284
TSLA12252022-01-211.4768.00%4336
XLNX2302022-02-185.167.66%521
HTZ27.52022-02-180.6867.57%15597
HTZ252022-02-181.3267.44%27027
TSLA12202022-01-211.5667.43%508
MRNA2202022-01-21267.24%1240
Z652022-02-181.2467.09%1650
Z602022-02-182.2666.84%3906
SE2002022-02-18566.67%936
ENPH1552022-01-210.8766.64%345
TDOC902022-02-182.3866.63%383
SE1852022-02-18966.43%908
TSLA12102022-01-211.7566.20%835
TSLA12052022-01-211.8965.67%622
MRNA2302022-02-18765.57%420
TSLA12502022-02-1821.465.45%8215
TSLA12002022-02-1829.865.16%20902
COIN2502022-02-188.565.15%1287
TSLA11002022-02-1856.3565.14%10448
TSLA12002022-01-212.0565.14%26936
NEWR1152022-02-183.965.02%605
TSLA11502022-02-1841.164.92%3365
TSLA11952022-01-212.1764.38%422
NFLX6102022-01-210.5264.34%1822
DT552022-02-182.664.03%35978
TSLA11902022-01-212.363.99%1515
DT602022-02-181.463.97%6078
FTCH302022-02-180.6863.90%360
APP852022-02-18363.75%559
NFLX5452022-01-217.2563.54%520
NIO352022-02-180.963.51%17407
NFLX5502022-01-21663.41%5373
ETSY1802022-01-210.6763.40%725
TSLA11852022-01-212.4563.39%390
ENPH1502022-01-211.5263.36%666
NFLX6002022-01-210.7663.30%8873
NFLX5552022-01-214.9563.02%259
PLTR172022-02-180.7362.99%6083
TSLA11802022-01-212.6762.94%5290
NFLX5602022-01-214.0562.76%1336
SONO302022-02-181.1162.62%747
NFLX5852022-01-211.4362.43%2277
NFLX5902022-01-211.1662.35%1355
TSLA11752022-01-212.8662.35%5784
NFLX5752022-01-212.1862.34%339
NFLX5802022-01-211.7862.22%9230
SHOP12002022-01-212.762.22%1771
MDB4002022-01-215.862.20%282
MP502022-02-181.7561.94%3663
NFLX5702022-01-212.6361.94%883
COIN2502022-01-210.961.91%3477
TSLA11702022-01-213.161.73%1650
TSLA11652022-01-213.3561.70%588
AYX652022-02-181.7761.52%475
TSLA11602022-01-213.6561.21%1955
SQ1402022-01-211.1560.99%2693
CLF242022-02-180.8160.62%4822
LYFT502022-02-180.660.58%4838
SQ1452022-01-210.5260.54%7784
CLF252022-02-180.5960.50%8097
ETSY1702022-01-212.0260.35%317
COIN2452022-01-211.460.32%448
AA752022-02-180.760.24%15984
TSLA11552022-01-213.960.24%758
CLF232022-02-181.1260.21%10455
TSLA11502022-01-214.2559.87%8316
LYFT47.52022-02-180.9359.84%5886
TSLA11452022-01-214.6559.84%1142
X292022-02-180.659.79%1074
X282022-02-180.859.67%2069
CPNG22.52022-02-180.8859.43%498
TSLA11402022-01-215.0559.40%2866
COIN2402022-01-212.159.21%1394
DISCA32.52022-02-181.0859.19%7262
LI352022-02-180.7659.08%610
COIN2352022-01-213.259.02%416
LYFT452022-02-181.4858.94%4637
AA652022-02-182.4858.90%16044
TTD802022-01-210.5158.84%3022
AMD1652022-02-181.7758.81%5420
TSLA11352022-01-215.558.77%616
TSLA11252022-01-216.5558.67%1134
TWTR452022-02-180.6458.63%2849
X272022-02-181.0558.54%5077
SNOW3202022-01-210.958.46%1255
CROX1302022-02-184.658.45%624
TSLA11302022-01-215.958.42%2237
AMD1602022-02-182.3758.42%11114
CHWY502022-02-181.158.39%705
SQ1402022-02-185.458.23%4237
TSLA11202022-01-217.1558.03%2395
AMD1452022-02-185.658.00%20536
AMD1502022-02-184.258.00%13869
AMD1552022-02-183.1557.98%11168
OPRX552022-02-181.257.90%3858
TSLA11152022-01-217.8557.75%706
SQ1452022-02-183.9557.68%853
ESTC1002022-01-210.9557.64%287
SQ1602022-02-181.5257.40%3924
TSLA11102022-01-218.557.19%2563
TSLA11052022-01-219.3557.17%1012
SQ1502022-02-182.957.17%1339
M272022-02-181.1857.13%2897
SQ1552022-02-182.157.04%1183
M282022-02-180.8757.00%1858
CROX1302022-01-210.756.99%2935
TSLA11002022-01-2110.2556.97%21840
TSLA10952022-01-2111.256.94%1502
DOCU1402022-01-210.656.92%1672
UBER452022-02-181.2756.78%65619
CRSR22.52022-02-180.6156.75%1363
TSLA10902022-01-2112.356.63%2383
JD77.52022-01-210.6256.55%9979
UBER47.52022-02-180.7756.50%68956
CRWD1902022-01-210.956.47%1572
TSLA10852022-01-2113.456.40%1529
ON802022-02-180.5555.91%326
DVN602022-02-180.6555.85%356
YNDX552022-02-18255.72%252
OVV452022-02-180.9555.64%669
CRWD1852022-01-211.655.25%373
NCLH252022-02-180.6255.09%6640
DVN552022-02-181.5154.67%904
APA37.52022-02-180.5754.34%1542
DOCU1352022-01-211.3154.31%551
APA352022-02-181.1254.10%3346
ZM1802022-02-183.6553.86%16808
VIAC42.52022-02-180.5153.83%7330
ZM172.52022-01-210.8153.57%392
COUP1552022-02-182.9553.55%321
SAVE252022-02-180.7252.57%1802
F282022-02-180.5552.52%3980
ZM1702022-01-211.152.51%451
NVDA3302022-02-182.0152.42%19066
NVDA296.252022-01-210.5852.40%2051
CCL252022-02-180.5652.30%16037
VIAC402022-02-180.8851.85%6878
AMD1472022-01-210.5251.81%1736
NVDA3202022-02-182.8351.80%12999
OXY402022-02-180.5251.70%16408
NVDA2802022-02-1811.0551.59%12013
F272022-02-180.7651.58%47597
LVS502022-02-180.5151.49%8965
NVDA3102022-02-18451.46%8002
AMD1462022-01-210.6151.43%956
NVDA2852022-02-189.451.26%3357
LVS452022-02-181.5551.25%3342
AMD1452022-01-210.7351.25%29412
NVDA2952022-01-210.6151.23%8417
NVDA3002022-02-185.6551.16%14354
NVDA292.52022-01-210.7851.15%3176
NVDA2902022-02-187.9551.14%2674
NVDA2952022-02-186.751.08%2394
AMD1442022-01-210.8750.87%934
BABA1602022-02-180.9850.86%4287
AMD1432022-01-211.0350.86%1171
NVDA293.752022-01-210.6750.84%1649
AMD1422022-01-211.2250.74%4228
BABA1402022-02-184.2550.62%6921
NVDA291.252022-01-210.8550.49%1328
NVDA2902022-01-210.9550.02%16327
OXY372022-02-181.1549.97%1030
BABA1452022-02-182.9649.93%3729
NVDA288.752022-01-211.0549.90%1678
AAL202022-02-180.5549.86%29116
BABA1502022-02-182.0449.74%6511
NVDA286.252022-01-211.2949.42%2820
NVDA287.52022-01-211.1649.42%1957
BABA1412022-01-210.5249.39%307
BABA1402022-01-210.6349.38%14007
NVDA283.752022-01-211.6549.17%1999
JBHT2102022-01-211.549.03%1707
NVDA2852022-01-211.4548.94%10177
NVDA2802022-01-212.2948.70%7819
NVDA282.52022-01-211.848.58%2762
WYNN952022-02-183.348.45%601
NVDA281.252022-01-212.0148.42%1670
HOG402022-02-181.248.03%1217
CTXS1102022-02-180.847.67%2787
WYNN1002022-02-181.8847.65%492
MRVL852022-01-210.6947.55%10266
SPOT2302022-01-211.247.29%1434
PYPL2202022-02-180.7146.18%21476
QCOM2302022-02-180.9146.07%1165
MOS452022-02-181.0745.98%543
ABNB1702022-01-211.2145.92%13222
ABNB172.52022-01-210.7845.33%807
MGM482022-02-180.9745.28%269
BBWI602022-02-181.2644.92%2812
MRVL952022-02-180.7144.73%6452
ATVI72.52022-02-180.8644.72%2768
PYPL2102022-02-181.2344.53%6284
MRVL852022-02-182.7144.31%1202
ATVI67.52022-02-181.9644.30%10338
ATVI702022-02-181.3144.21%10878
STLD652022-02-181.9544.21%1581
MRVL902022-02-181.4344.06%4574
QCOM2102022-02-182.6543.80%3959
BIDU1602022-01-211.0243.58%18924
QCOM2002022-02-184.8543.56%5546
WYNN952022-01-210.5343.54%2087
GS4152022-01-210.5343.46%1616
PYPL2002022-02-182.2143.03%10956
LYV1202022-02-183.142.94%2719
HAL302022-02-180.7942.87%2766
VRTX2502022-01-210.642.75%1463
MU1152022-02-180.5242.46%3750
AMZN37002022-01-210.5542.43%6524
PYPL1952022-02-18342.40%5393
PYPL1902022-02-184.0542.02%17622
BA2752022-02-180.6641.69%1899
GM67.52022-02-180.8141.46%4501
SLB402022-02-180.7941.43%4204
GS4102022-01-210.7241.24%2947
GM652022-02-181.3141.10%36946
AMAT1752022-02-183.8541.08%1706
MU1102022-02-180.9140.80%16677
FL452022-02-181.2540.79%4959
AMZN36502022-01-210.740.42%2064
GS4052022-01-21140.01%1137
TSM1602022-02-181.539.93%983
MU1052022-02-181.6439.65%12959
PYPL187.52022-01-210.6139.61%1385
NFLX6102022-02-182.4339.25%532
NFLX6002022-02-183.239.22%614
NFLX5502022-02-1811.7539.20%418
NFLX5602022-02-189.1539.07%711
NFLX5702022-02-187.138.88%278
GS4002022-01-211.4438.86%6273
NFLX5802022-02-185.4538.83%292
GS397.52022-01-211.7238.74%393
AEM552022-02-180.8538.54%857
NFLX5752022-02-186.238.51%418
EBAY702022-02-180.8238.46%1752
TSM1502022-01-210.5138.34%24830
EBAY67.52022-02-181.3638.23%6100
TSM1502022-02-183.338.03%1641
AMZN36002022-01-210.9438.01%6560
CNQ552022-02-180.937.60%319
BA2502022-02-182.337.53%6854
BA2402022-02-18436.94%12528
BA2352022-02-185.336.48%2897
FB3902022-02-181.1936.45%1888
LUV502022-02-180.5236.10%7325
INTC602022-02-180.8136.07%8620
FB3802022-02-181.8435.97%4812
DAL422022-02-180.8835.85%4282
COP902022-02-181.8535.80%1495
FB3502022-02-186.935.78%12132
FB3702022-02-182.8935.65%3203
FB3552022-02-185.5535.59%3538
FB3652022-02-183.635.56%2868
AMZN35502022-01-211.2635.47%2201
DAL432022-02-180.6335.09%1170
PFE602022-02-180.634.05%39158
BBY1052022-02-181.8533.74%1898
ADBE5502022-01-210.7533.15%788
BA2352022-01-210.6232.88%7676
GS4202022-02-182.832.78%1092
CRM2702022-02-180.5832.77%6765
AMZN35002022-01-211.632.64%7126
SPG1652022-02-182.3132.49%979
CRM2602022-02-181.1332.06%10342
MSFT3652022-02-180.5531.97%22621
GS4102022-02-184.131.90%682
ADBE5452022-01-211.0931.87%1269
HLT1552022-02-182.731.84%361
GS4002022-02-186.231.71%1334
AMZN34502022-02-1843.931.61%1442
AMZN34002022-02-1855.6531.56%1603
MSFT3602022-02-180.7131.50%4618
AMZN35002022-02-1833.8531.47%2316
DIS1702022-02-180.6631.35%6826
SPG1702022-02-181.2431.30%429
AXP1752022-02-182.6831.29%853
CRM2502022-02-182.331.16%2611
NTR752022-02-181.231.15%1701
AMZN34702022-01-211.930.90%687
MSFT3552022-02-180.9130.76%6013
MSFT3502022-02-181.2130.32%15041
DIS1652022-02-181.1230.27%10782
MSFT3452022-02-181.5930.14%9256
FB347.52022-01-210.6530.04%2357
MSFT3252022-02-18529.99%6614
MSFT3402022-02-182.1529.97%12477
MSFT3302022-02-183.829.94%7190
MSFT3352022-02-182.8729.90%4166
AMZN34502022-01-212.329.87%3179
SBUX1102022-02-180.6529.70%3175
DIS1602022-02-181.9329.55%8865
AAPL1952022-02-180.6129.53%15510
GILD752022-02-181.0929.33%6629
AMZN34402022-01-212.4329.31%373
MSFT3252022-01-210.5229.00%15956
AMZN34302022-01-212.6528.92%1044
AAPL1902022-02-181.0228.87%33089
SBUX1052022-02-181.5128.65%2357
WFC62.52022-02-180.5128.65%15859
SCHW1002022-02-181.2428.55%337
AAPL1852022-02-181.7328.48%44573
AMZN34202022-01-212.9528.35%510
IBM1452022-02-180.9928.17%2604
MS1052022-02-181.1928.13%4500
AMZN34002022-01-213.627.64%6367
GOOGL30002022-01-210.7527.59%3849
XOM752022-02-180.9527.50%13186
AMZN34052022-01-213.427.33%389
COST5302022-01-210.6627.10%1476
AMZN33752022-01-214.8526.45%304
CSCO652022-02-180.6326.16%7052
AMZN33702022-01-215.226.11%745
OKE652022-02-180.6525.68%1014
ABT1402022-02-180.5525.58%3588
C702022-02-180.6825.49%17418
NKE1552022-02-181.7825.39%681
NKE1602022-02-180.8225.17%1068
ABT1352022-02-181.2425.10%3836
CVX1352022-02-181.324.72%11128
TJX752022-02-180.5924.43%1546
TGT2402022-02-180.8924.31%1740
ABBV1402022-02-181.423.99%27492
ABBV1452022-02-180.5423.94%7205
JPM1702022-02-180.7923.15%5137
HD4102022-02-181.123.02%1016
HD4002022-02-182.2422.88%1213
DG2302022-02-181.2522.86%503
CME2402022-02-180.722.81%338
HD4152022-02-180.7422.78%882
LOW2602022-02-181.4122.72%1145
HD4052022-02-181.5122.65%945
WMT1552022-02-180.8822.51%5109
MCD2802022-02-180.5520.05%5785
As of 01-14-2022 12:45pm CST




Options Screener 14 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad