Options Screener: 14 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 14 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ESSC17.52022-01-211.5271.75%6616
BBIG52022-02-180.84223.09%12456
SAVA552022-01-210.87155.62%2032
DWAC852022-01-211.55151.33%276
SAVA502022-01-211.45140.68%6787
GME1402022-01-211.54140.22%1262
DWAC802022-01-212.14134.92%1986
BKKT62022-02-180.69133.54%466
ICPT17.52022-01-210.7130.91%2017
AMC252022-02-181.53129.32%3292
AMC232022-02-181.93127.36%2356
AMC242022-02-181.7126.67%690
AMC222022-01-210.61126.62%10367
GME1302022-01-212.25126.18%792
AMC222022-02-182.23125.26%386
DWAC752022-01-213.1124.17%1819
AUPH202022-01-210.58122.11%10301
GME1252022-01-213.05121.21%262
GME1202022-01-214.3118.93%254
GME1352022-02-188.2115.64%393
MARA302022-02-183115.24%1680
GME1302022-02-189.3114.00%292
RIOT252022-02-181.14109.66%3226
LCID452022-01-211.21106.58%25174
LCID442022-01-211.51105.89%4634
LCID472022-01-210.72105.70%2365
LCID482022-01-210.56105.64%4707
GREE17.52022-02-180.75104.36%970
LCID462022-01-210.9104.23%9450
APRN82022-02-180.8103.94%930
MARA312022-01-210.52103.15%693
NVAX1302022-01-210.75102.60%540
MARA302022-01-210.74102.13%3163
CFVI152022-02-180.65101.14%1708
AFRM752022-02-186.05101.09%921
HOOD182022-02-180.81100.82%3952
AFRM802022-02-184.5100.07%663
HOOD162022-02-181.3599.85%4034
HOOD172022-02-181.0499.84%2658
AFRM852022-02-183.3599.75%22911
PTON352022-02-182.1497.81%1867
MTTR152022-02-180.997.53%1078
LC252022-02-182.296.33%3273
LCID452022-02-183.5596.00%7315
LCID502022-02-182.1795.67%11858
BBBY162022-02-181.1895.30%1443
NVAX1202022-01-211.7394.48%860
NKLA112022-02-180.7194.35%2125
NVAX1152022-01-212.7893.43%322
QS22.52022-02-181.3691.91%3693
FUBO152022-02-180.7291.91%2570
ARQQ202022-02-180.7589.45%6496
JMIA102022-02-180.8589.11%383
JMIA112022-02-180.5488.97%728
NET1152022-01-210.688.31%1670
RBLX852022-02-185.687.76%688
RBLX902022-02-184.1586.65%1255
BEKE22.52022-02-181.3686.41%616
RBLX952022-02-18385.98%1197
TLRY72022-02-180.5785.89%2984
AFRM752022-01-211.0885.29%881
NET1052022-01-212.0884.89%405
NET1102022-01-211.0584.39%2080
NET1202022-02-183.684.36%919
NET1152022-02-184.6584.19%849
SE2002022-01-210.9583.52%4874
DKNG242022-01-210.5583.30%593
NET1102022-02-185.9583.11%323
RIVN872022-01-210.7882.81%321
RIVN852022-01-211.1282.57%768
UPST1252022-01-210.8282.25%695
CFLT702022-01-210.7581.66%1493
DKNG252022-02-181.4281.46%4099
RUN352022-02-181.8581.15%5377
UPST1202022-01-211.580.64%820
DLO352022-02-181.1580.57%415
FUTU502022-02-182.4980.53%11317
OPEN122022-02-180.7780.35%1342
CCXI352022-02-181.7580.18%1531
PTON332022-01-210.5179.19%1294
PTLO352022-02-180.6579.07%446
SOFI152022-02-180.5379.07%13785
BILI452022-02-181.3578.73%1049
SE1902022-01-211.8578.11%475
AA652022-01-210.9277.58%17476
FUTU552022-02-181.2777.41%537
SNAP402022-02-182.376.96%874
ENPH1702022-02-184.276.93%719
MRNA2402022-01-210.5176.87%2350
SE1852022-01-212.8176.82%1018
SNAP452022-02-181.0876.49%28853
BCRX172022-02-180.676.48%584
ROKU2002022-02-183.8576.36%3079
RBLX852022-01-210.975.78%2663
TSLA12902022-01-210.7575.58%277
RBLX872022-01-210.674.92%407
TSLA12802022-01-210.8474.59%314
BILI402022-01-210.7374.44%974
TSLA12752022-01-210.8774.10%16330
ROKU1852022-01-210.5973.46%1145
TSLA12702022-01-210.9173.20%324
TTD902022-02-181.8773.19%1350
CHPT162022-02-180.6772.90%636
AR222022-02-180.972.84%8568
PLUG252022-02-181.2372.65%2678
TSLA12652022-01-210.9472.51%307
AI302022-02-181.4572.45%702
MRNA2302022-01-21172.18%2982
TSLA12602022-01-210.9971.91%398
PINS352022-02-181.6871.09%4738
TSLA12502022-01-211.1270.81%9975
MRNA2252022-01-211.3870.30%651
ENPH1602022-01-210.5370.29%492
DDOG1552022-02-184.670.27%256
MRNA227.52022-01-211.0870.27%350
EXAS902022-02-181.2570.03%327
ROKU1802022-01-210.9469.93%1094
U1402022-02-182.7469.68%1513
TSLA12402022-01-211.2369.43%1377
U1252022-01-211.2869.01%2204
TSLA12302022-01-211.3868.51%394
XLNX2202022-01-210.6768.37%5035
TDOC852022-01-210.6868.33%689
PDD652022-01-210.668.32%2094
MRNA2502022-02-183.968.25%3390
MRNA2152022-01-213.0568.09%536
PDD652022-02-18368.01%1284
TSLA12252022-01-211.4768.00%4336
XLNX2302022-02-185.167.66%521
HTZ27.52022-02-180.6867.57%15597
HTZ252022-02-181.3267.44%27027
TSLA12202022-01-211.5667.43%508
MRNA2202022-01-21267.24%1240
Z652022-02-181.2467.09%1650
Z602022-02-182.2666.84%3906
SE2002022-02-18566.67%936
ENPH1552022-01-210.8766.64%345
TDOC902022-02-182.3866.63%383
SE1852022-02-18966.43%908
TSLA12102022-01-211.7566.20%835
TSLA12052022-01-211.8965.67%622
MRNA2302022-02-18765.57%420
TSLA12502022-02-1821.465.45%8215
TSLA12002022-02-1829.865.16%20902
COIN2502022-02-188.565.15%1287
TSLA11002022-02-1856.3565.14%10448
TSLA12002022-01-212.0565.14%26936
NEWR1152022-02-183.965.02%605
TSLA11502022-02-1841.164.92%3365
TSLA11952022-01-212.1764.38%422
NFLX6102022-01-210.5264.34%1822
DT552022-02-182.664.03%35978
TSLA11902022-01-212.363.99%1515
DT602022-02-181.463.97%6078
FTCH302022-02-180.6863.90%360
APP852022-02-18363.75%559
NFLX5452022-01-217.2563.54%520
NIO352022-02-180.963.51%17407
NFLX5502022-01-21663.41%5373
ETSY1802022-01-210.6763.40%725
TSLA11852022-01-212.4563.39%390
ENPH1502022-01-211.5263.36%666
NFLX6002022-01-210.7663.30%8873
NFLX5552022-01-214.9563.02%259
PLTR172022-02-180.7362.99%6083
TSLA11802022-01-212.6762.94%5290
NFLX5602022-01-214.0562.76%1336
SONO302022-02-181.1162.62%747
NFLX5852022-01-211.4362.43%2277
NFLX5902022-01-211.1662.35%1355
TSLA11752022-01-212.8662.35%5784
NFLX5752022-01-212.1862.34%339
NFLX5802022-01-211.7862.22%9230
SHOP12002022-01-212.762.22%1771
MDB4002022-01-215.862.20%282
MP502022-02-181.7561.94%3663
NFLX5702022-01-212.6361.94%883
COIN2502022-01-210.961.91%3477
TSLA11702022-01-213.161.73%1650
TSLA11652022-01-213.3561.70%588
AYX652022-02-181.7761.52%475
TSLA11602022-01-213.6561.21%1955
SQ1402022-01-211.1560.99%2693
CLF242022-02-180.8160.62%4822
LYFT502022-02-180.660.58%4838
SQ1452022-01-210.5260.54%7784
CLF252022-02-180.5960.50%8097
ETSY1702022-01-212.0260.35%317
COIN2452022-01-211.460.32%448
AA752022-02-180.760.24%15984
TSLA11552022-01-213.960.24%758
CLF232022-02-181.1260.21%10455
TSLA11502022-01-214.2559.87%8316
LYFT47.52022-02-180.9359.84%5886
TSLA11452022-01-214.6559.84%1142
X292022-02-180.659.79%1074
X282022-02-180.859.67%2069
CPNG22.52022-02-180.8859.43%498
TSLA11402022-01-215.0559.40%2866
COIN2402022-01-212.159.21%1394
DISCA32.52022-02-181.0859.19%7262
LI352022-02-180.7659.08%610
COIN2352022-01-213.259.02%416
LYFT452022-02-181.4858.94%4637
AA652022-02-182.4858.90%16044
TTD802022-01-210.5158.84%3022
AMD1652022-02-181.7758.81%5420
TSLA11352022-01-215.558.77%616
TSLA11252022-01-216.5558.67%1134
TWTR452022-02-180.6458.63%2849
X272022-02-181.0558.54%5077
SNOW3202022-01-210.958.46%1255
CROX1302022-02-184.658.45%624
TSLA11302022-01-215.958.42%2237
AMD1602022-02-182.3758.42%11114
CHWY502022-02-181.158.39%705
SQ1402022-02-185.458.23%4237
TSLA11202022-01-217.1558.03%2395
AMD1452022-02-185.658.00%20536
AMD1502022-02-184.258.00%13869
AMD1552022-02-183.1557.98%11168
OPRX552022-02-181.257.90%3858
TSLA11152022-01-217.8557.75%706
SQ1452022-02-183.9557.68%853
ESTC1002022-01-210.9557.64%287
SQ1602022-02-181.5257.40%3924
TSLA11102022-01-218.557.19%2563
TSLA11052022-01-219.3557.17%1012
SQ1502022-02-182.957.17%1339
M272022-02-181.1857.13%2897
SQ1552022-02-182.157.04%1183
M282022-02-180.8757.00%1858
CROX1302022-01-210.756.99%2935
TSLA11002022-01-2110.2556.97%21840
TSLA10952022-01-2111.256.94%1502
DOCU1402022-01-210.656.92%1672
UBER452022-02-181.2756.78%65619
CRSR22.52022-02-180.6156.75%1363
TSLA10902022-01-2112.356.63%2383
JD77.52022-01-210.6256.55%9979
UBER47.52022-02-180.7756.50%68956
CRWD1902022-01-210.956.47%1572
TSLA10852022-01-2113.456.40%1529
ON802022-02-180.5555.91%326
DVN602022-02-180.6555.85%356
YNDX552022-02-18255.72%252
OVV452022-02-180.9555.64%669
CRWD1852022-01-211.655.25%373
NCLH252022-02-180.6255.09%6640
DVN552022-02-181.5154.67%904
APA37.52022-02-180.5754.34%1542
DOCU1352022-01-211.3154.31%551
APA352022-02-181.1254.10%3346
ZM1802022-02-183.6553.86%16808
VIAC42.52022-02-180.5153.83%7330
ZM172.52022-01-210.8153.57%392
COUP1552022-02-182.9553.55%321
SAVE252022-02-180.7252.57%1802
F282022-02-180.5552.52%3980
ZM1702022-01-211.152.51%451
NVDA3302022-02-182.0152.42%19066
NVDA296.252022-01-210.5852.40%2051
CCL252022-02-180.5652.30%16037
VIAC402022-02-180.8851.85%6878
AMD1472022-01-210.5251.81%1736
NVDA3202022-02-182.8351.80%12999
OXY402022-02-180.5251.70%16408
NVDA2802022-02-1811.0551.59%12013
F272022-02-180.7651.58%47597
LVS502022-02-180.5151.49%8965
NVDA3102022-02-18451.46%8002
AMD1462022-01-210.6151.43%956
NVDA2852022-02-189.451.26%3357
LVS452022-02-181.5551.25%3342
AMD1452022-01-210.7351.25%29412
NVDA2952022-01-210.6151.23%8417
NVDA3002022-02-185.6551.16%14354
NVDA292.52022-01-210.7851.15%3176
NVDA2902022-02-187.9551.14%2674
NVDA2952022-02-186.751.08%2394
AMD1442022-01-210.8750.87%934
BABA1602022-02-180.9850.86%4287
AMD1432022-01-211.0350.86%1171
NVDA293.752022-01-210.6750.84%1649
AMD1422022-01-211.2250.74%4228
BABA1402022-02-184.2550.62%6921
NVDA291.252022-01-210.8550.49%1328
NVDA2902022-01-210.9550.02%16327
OXY372022-02-181.1549.97%1030
BABA1452022-02-182.9649.93%3729
NVDA288.752022-01-211.0549.90%1678
AAL202022-02-180.5549.86%29116
BABA1502022-02-182.0449.74%6511
NVDA286.252022-01-211.2949.42%2820
NVDA287.52022-01-211.1649.42%1957
BABA1412022-01-210.5249.39%307
BABA1402022-01-210.6349.38%14007
NVDA283.752022-01-211.6549.17%1999
JBHT2102022-01-211.549.03%1707
NVDA2852022-01-211.4548.94%10177
NVDA2802022-01-212.2948.70%7819
NVDA282.52022-01-211.848.58%2762
WYNN952022-02-183.348.45%601
NVDA281.252022-01-212.0148.42%1670
HOG402022-02-181.248.03%1217
CTXS1102022-02-180.847.67%2787
WYNN1002022-02-181.8847.65%492
MRVL852022-01-210.6947.55%10266
SPOT2302022-01-211.247.29%1434
PYPL2202022-02-180.7146.18%21476
QCOM2302022-02-180.9146.07%1165
MOS452022-02-181.0745.98%543
ABNB1702022-01-211.2145.92%13222
ABNB172.52022-01-210.7845.33%807
MGM482022-02-180.9745.28%269
BBWI602022-02-181.2644.92%2812
MRVL952022-02-180.7144.73%6452
ATVI72.52022-02-180.8644.72%2768
PYPL2102022-02-181.2344.53%6284
MRVL852022-02-182.7144.31%1202
ATVI67.52022-02-181.9644.30%10338
ATVI702022-02-181.3144.21%10878
STLD652022-02-181.9544.21%1581
MRVL902022-02-181.4344.06%4574
QCOM2102022-02-182.6543.80%3959
BIDU1602022-01-211.0243.58%18924
QCOM2002022-02-184.8543.56%5546
WYNN952022-01-210.5343.54%2087
GS4152022-01-210.5343.46%1616
PYPL2002022-02-182.2143.03%10956
LYV1202022-02-183.142.94%2719
HAL302022-02-180.7942.87%2766
VRTX2502022-01-210.642.75%1463
MU1152022-02-180.5242.46%3750
AMZN37002022-01-210.5542.43%6524
PYPL1952022-02-18342.40%5393
PYPL1902022-02-184.0542.02%17622
BA2752022-02-180.6641.69%1899
GM67.52022-02-180.8141.46%4501
SLB402022-02-180.7941.43%4204
GS4102022-01-210.7241.24%2947
GM652022-02-181.3141.10%36946
AMAT1752022-02-183.8541.08%1706
MU1102022-02-180.9140.80%16677
FL452022-02-181.2540.79%4959
AMZN36502022-01-210.740.42%2064
GS4052022-01-21140.01%1137
TSM1602022-02-181.539.93%983
MU1052022-02-181.6439.65%12959
PYPL187.52022-01-210.6139.61%1385
NFLX6102022-02-182.4339.25%532
NFLX6002022-02-183.239.22%614
NFLX5502022-02-1811.7539.20%418
NFLX5602022-02-189.1539.07%711
NFLX5702022-02-187.138.88%278
GS4002022-01-211.4438.86%6273
NFLX5802022-02-185.4538.83%292
GS397.52022-01-211.7238.74%393
AEM552022-02-180.8538.54%857
NFLX5752022-02-186.238.51%418
EBAY702022-02-180.8238.46%1752
TSM1502022-01-210.5138.34%24830
EBAY67.52022-02-181.3638.23%6100
TSM1502022-02-183.338.03%1641
AMZN36002022-01-210.9438.01%6560
CNQ552022-02-180.937.60%319
BA2502022-02-182.337.53%6854
BA2402022-02-18436.94%12528
BA2352022-02-185.336.48%2897
FB3902022-02-181.1936.45%1888
LUV502022-02-180.5236.10%7325
INTC602022-02-180.8136.07%8620
FB3802022-02-181.8435.97%4812
DAL422022-02-180.8835.85%4282
COP902022-02-181.8535.80%1495
FB3502022-02-186.935.78%12132
FB3702022-02-182.8935.65%3203
FB3552022-02-185.5535.59%3538
FB3652022-02-183.635.56%2868
AMZN35502022-01-211.2635.47%2201
DAL432022-02-180.6335.09%1170
PFE602022-02-180.634.05%39158
BBY1052022-02-181.8533.74%1898
ADBE5502022-01-210.7533.15%788
BA2352022-01-210.6232.88%7676
GS4202022-02-182.832.78%1092
CRM2702022-02-180.5832.77%6765
AMZN35002022-01-211.632.64%7126
SPG1652022-02-182.3132.49%979
CRM2602022-02-181.1332.06%10342
MSFT3652022-02-180.5531.97%22621
GS4102022-02-184.131.90%682
ADBE5452022-01-211.0931.87%1269
HLT1552022-02-182.731.84%361
GS4002022-02-186.231.71%1334
AMZN34502022-02-1843.931.61%1442
AMZN34002022-02-1855.6531.56%1603
MSFT3602022-02-180.7131.50%4618
AMZN35002022-02-1833.8531.47%2316
DIS1702022-02-180.6631.35%6826
SPG1702022-02-181.2431.30%429
AXP1752022-02-182.6831.29%853
CRM2502022-02-182.331.16%2611
NTR752022-02-181.231.15%1701
AMZN34702022-01-211.930.90%687
MSFT3552022-02-180.9130.76%6013
MSFT3502022-02-181.2130.32%15041
DIS1652022-02-181.1230.27%10782
MSFT3452022-02-181.5930.14%9256
FB347.52022-01-210.6530.04%2357
MSFT3252022-02-18529.99%6614
MSFT3402022-02-182.1529.97%12477
MSFT3302022-02-183.829.94%7190
MSFT3352022-02-182.8729.90%4166
AMZN34502022-01-212.329.87%3179
SBUX1102022-02-180.6529.70%3175
DIS1602022-02-181.9329.55%8865
AAPL1952022-02-180.6129.53%15510
GILD752022-02-181.0929.33%6629
AMZN34402022-01-212.4329.31%373
MSFT3252022-01-210.5229.00%15956
AMZN34302022-01-212.6528.92%1044
AAPL1902022-02-181.0228.87%33089
SBUX1052022-02-181.5128.65%2357
WFC62.52022-02-180.5128.65%15859
SCHW1002022-02-181.2428.55%337
AAPL1852022-02-181.7328.48%44573
AMZN34202022-01-212.9528.35%510
IBM1452022-02-180.9928.17%2604
MS1052022-02-181.1928.13%4500
AMZN34002022-01-213.627.64%6367
GOOGL30002022-01-210.7527.59%3849
XOM752022-02-180.9527.50%13186
AMZN34052022-01-213.427.33%389
COST5302022-01-210.6627.10%1476
AMZN33752022-01-214.8526.45%304
CSCO652022-02-180.6326.16%7052
AMZN33702022-01-215.226.11%745
OKE652022-02-180.6525.68%1014
ABT1402022-02-180.5525.58%3588
C702022-02-180.6825.49%17418
NKE1552022-02-181.7825.39%681
NKE1602022-02-180.8225.17%1068
ABT1352022-02-181.2425.10%3836
CVX1352022-02-181.324.72%11128
TJX752022-02-180.5924.43%1546
TGT2402022-02-180.8924.31%1740
ABBV1402022-02-181.423.99%27492
ABBV1452022-02-180.5423.94%7205
JPM1702022-02-180.7923.15%5137
HD4102022-02-181.123.02%1016
HD4002022-02-182.2422.88%1213
DG2302022-02-181.2522.86%503
CME2402022-02-180.722.81%338
HD4152022-02-180.7422.78%882
LOW2602022-02-181.4122.72%1145
HD4052022-02-181.5122.65%945
WMT1552022-02-180.8822.51%5109
MCD2802022-02-180.5520.05%5785
As of 01-14-2022 12:45pm CST




Options Screener 14 Jan 2022

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

learn stock options

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad