Options Screener: 13 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad



Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 13 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ESSC202022-01-211.55318.20%4089
ESSC17.52022-01-212.1309.17%6412
DWAC802022-01-215.25196.38%1242
DWAC752022-01-216.8190.07%1240
OPFI7.52022-02-180.7152.46%5381
DWAC752022-02-1811.05140.91%408
AMC262022-01-210.54119.40%2934
LCID552022-01-210.61115.94%13824
AMC252022-01-210.74115.87%8475
CRDF7.52022-02-180.7113.97%2827
MARA352022-02-182.66113.35%1076
LCID482022-01-212.11112.58%4707
LCID502022-01-211.51112.54%49614
AMC242022-01-211112.53%1477
MARA352022-01-210.55110.22%5318
RIOT252022-02-181.64108.33%3051
RIOT242022-02-181.9107.84%1129
MARA332022-01-210.99106.80%495
BYND852022-01-210.6498.69%2745
NKLA122022-02-180.8993.39%1632
TLRY82022-02-180.5193.08%3698
CGC102022-02-180.5491.50%15158
BYND802022-01-211.291.44%5593
BGFV22.52022-02-181.1591.00%853
QS252022-02-181.1290.69%6629
LCID552022-02-182.1790.19%5030
GREE17.52022-02-181.2589.12%766
JKS552022-01-210.6388.94%1175
LCID502022-02-183.488.20%6052
BYND752022-01-212.284.49%6019
GLBE502022-01-210.982.20%393
MBI192022-02-180.9582.14%372
RIVN1052022-02-182.580.80%851
RIVN952022-02-184.6580.27%318
RBLX1052022-02-183.479.87%3766
RBLX1102022-02-182.4979.78%2340
RIVN952022-01-210.979.66%443
RBLX1002022-02-184.5579.66%3395
RIVN902022-01-211.8179.31%736
DKNG302022-02-181.1577.81%24457
TSLA13702022-01-211.1975.06%2823
RKLB122022-02-180.674.83%1331
TSLA13602022-01-211.3473.72%253
ROKU2002022-02-187.373.42%442
FTCH302022-01-210.5873.33%2791
ROKU2052022-01-210.673.15%373
SNAP452022-02-182.0170.89%28853
BYND802022-02-183.270.73%1481
ROKU2002022-01-210.9570.72%653
AR222022-02-181.1570.52%1837
TSLA12002022-02-1858.2569.79%21115
ROKU192.52022-01-211.7169.36%980
CHGG352022-02-18169.25%2280
TSLA13002022-01-212.6169.12%22543
PDD702022-02-181.6169.00%1331
ROKU1952022-01-211.3368.88%417
RBLX982022-01-210.6468.22%354
ROKU1902022-01-212.168.10%1117
GGPI12.52022-02-180.767.68%16267
RBLX932022-01-211.5767.66%428
RBLX962022-01-210.9267.64%439
RBLX952022-01-211.1166.30%5469
CVNA2202022-02-183.0566.28%967
MRNA2502022-01-210.9166.27%4354
HTZ27.52022-02-181.0566.07%15066
TSLA12502022-01-215.165.68%11470
TSLA11902022-01-2112.1563.16%1486
TSLA12002022-01-2110.2562.96%26358
MRNA2402022-01-211.7462.35%2350
NIO352022-02-181.1661.73%17671
ERJ17.52022-02-180.761.66%1205
CCJ272022-02-180.7461.59%2320
COIN2702022-01-21161.09%1158
DISCA352022-02-180.5760.19%5188
X302022-02-180.5959.80%2174
NFLX6002022-01-212.5559.08%8873
COIN2602022-01-21258.19%3034
AMD1502022-02-185.655.67%13869
UBER47.52022-02-181.4755.57%69098
DVN602022-02-180.755.11%356
KD202022-02-180.654.60%355
F282022-02-180.6253.80%3980
F262022-02-181.1853.48%41894
F272022-02-180.8553.18%47597
CCL252022-02-180.7153.15%16037
JD782022-01-210.6852.70%1259
ZIM702022-02-181.852.47%1063
AMD152.52022-01-210.6652.21%4676
JD77.52022-01-210.7852.04%10011
NVDA3152022-01-210.5751.81%3961
BABA1452022-01-210.6251.80%10659
AMD1492022-01-211.1351.76%2055
AMD1502022-01-210.9651.62%47179
AMD1472022-01-211.5251.52%1373
BABA1652022-02-180.9951.51%7135
JD902022-02-180.6151.48%1442
BABA1402022-02-185.5550.95%6633
BABA1502022-02-182.8150.87%6511
BABA1402022-01-211.4450.82%14171
SQ157.52022-01-210.8950.78%722
VIAC402022-02-180.8550.73%6878
JD87.52022-02-180.8250.38%2662
NVDA3102022-01-210.850.17%7346
SQ1552022-02-185.5550.00%1158
SQ1602022-01-210.5849.90%2574
JD77.52022-02-182.8149.72%4165
JD852022-02-181.0849.63%1448
JD82.52022-02-181.4949.20%1429
NVDA3302022-02-183.3549.17%5376
NVDA3002022-02-189.3549.15%14354
CAL252022-02-180.7549.03%4902
JD802022-02-182.0649.02%2093
NVDA3152022-02-185.5548.59%1801
NVDA302.52022-01-211.448.56%3588
NVDA3002022-01-211.7648.49%32838
SQ1552022-01-211.3148.23%4248
TSM1552022-01-210.7947.92%4533
BIDU1702022-01-210.5147.72%4846
RKT152022-02-180.5247.51%710
FCX502022-02-181.0847.21%11770
ZM1802022-01-210.9346.67%1135
ZM177.52022-01-211.2446.37%616
BIDU1652022-02-18546.06%461
NUE1202022-02-183.5545.67%686
RCL952022-02-181.143.84%1978
HTA352022-02-180.943.82%264
MU1032022-01-210.5743.25%1633
ABNB1802022-01-210.9242.42%7042
AMAT1752022-01-210.9442.17%1469
QCOM2202022-02-181.7941.64%3578
TSM1702022-02-180.9141.27%989
BA2752022-02-180.6640.44%1880
MU1052022-02-181.9539.89%12959
GS4202022-01-211.9839.82%2526
BA2702022-02-180.8439.66%1683
DAL442022-02-181.0639.57%1188
TSM1602022-02-181.8638.78%983
SLB402022-02-180.6438.25%4204
TSM1552022-02-182.7938.05%682
BA2402022-01-210.5337.21%21706
BA2502022-02-182.3937.20%6976
BA2352022-02-185.636.84%2897
PYPL2002022-01-210.8136.60%18644
BA2402022-02-184.1536.55%12405
BA2352022-01-211.0435.90%7732
PFE602022-02-180.7834.05%39158
KMX1302022-02-181.532.60%467
WFC602022-02-181.0332.39%16088
QCOM2002022-01-210.7532.03%15080
GE1152022-02-180.6130.94%843
DIS1802022-02-180.5429.30%6980
AAPL2002022-02-180.5428.12%23736
SBUX1102022-02-181.4527.74%3175
AAPL1952022-02-180.8827.20%15377
AAPL1902022-02-181.4926.69%32927
XOM752022-02-180.8726.61%2044
AAPL1852022-02-182.5126.44%29872
MSFT3402022-02-183.125.48%12610
MSFT3352022-02-184.1525.27%4166
AMZN35002022-01-21425.24%7000
ABBV1452022-02-180.724.77%7168
TGT2402022-02-181.6223.08%1535
GOOG30002022-01-212.7523.03%1366
JPM1852022-02-180.5522.04%2672
JPM1802022-02-181.1321.98%3713
As of 01-13-2022 09:29am CST




Options Screener 13 Jan 2022

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

learn stock options

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad