Skip to content

Options Screener: 13 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 13 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIVOpen Int
ESSC202022-01-211.55318.20%4089
ESSC17.52022-01-212.1309.17%6412
DWAC802022-01-215.25196.38%1242
DWAC752022-01-216.8190.07%1240
OPFI7.52022-02-180.7152.46%5381
DWAC752022-02-1811.05140.91%408
AMC262022-01-210.54119.40%2934
LCID552022-01-210.61115.94%13824
AMC252022-01-210.74115.87%8475
CRDF7.52022-02-180.7113.97%2827
MARA352022-02-182.66113.35%1076
LCID482022-01-212.11112.58%4707
LCID502022-01-211.51112.54%49614
AMC242022-01-211112.53%1477
MARA352022-01-210.55110.22%5318
RIOT252022-02-181.64108.33%3051
RIOT242022-02-181.9107.84%1129
MARA332022-01-210.99106.80%495
BYND852022-01-210.6498.69%2745
NKLA122022-02-180.8993.39%1632
TLRY82022-02-180.5193.08%3698
CGC102022-02-180.5491.50%15158
BYND802022-01-211.291.44%5593
BGFV22.52022-02-181.1591.00%853
QS252022-02-181.1290.69%6629
LCID552022-02-182.1790.19%5030
GREE17.52022-02-181.2589.12%766
JKS552022-01-210.6388.94%1175
LCID502022-02-183.488.20%6052
BYND752022-01-212.284.49%6019
GLBE502022-01-210.982.20%393
MBI192022-02-180.9582.14%372
RIVN1052022-02-182.580.80%851
RIVN952022-02-184.6580.27%318
RBLX1052022-02-183.479.87%3766
RBLX1102022-02-182.4979.78%2340
RIVN952022-01-210.979.66%443
RBLX1002022-02-184.5579.66%3395
RIVN902022-01-211.8179.31%736
DKNG302022-02-181.1577.81%24457
TSLA13702022-01-211.1975.06%2823
RKLB122022-02-180.674.83%1331
TSLA13602022-01-211.3473.72%253
ROKU2002022-02-187.373.42%442
FTCH302022-01-210.5873.33%2791
ROKU2052022-01-210.673.15%373
SNAP452022-02-182.0170.89%28853
BYND802022-02-183.270.73%1481
ROKU2002022-01-210.9570.72%653
AR222022-02-181.1570.52%1837
TSLA12002022-02-1858.2569.79%21115
ROKU192.52022-01-211.7169.36%980
CHGG352022-02-18169.25%2280
TSLA13002022-01-212.6169.12%22543
PDD702022-02-181.6169.00%1331
ROKU1952022-01-211.3368.88%417
RBLX982022-01-210.6468.22%354
ROKU1902022-01-212.168.10%1117
GGPI12.52022-02-180.767.68%16267
RBLX932022-01-211.5767.66%428
RBLX962022-01-210.9267.64%439
RBLX952022-01-211.1166.30%5469
CVNA2202022-02-183.0566.28%967
MRNA2502022-01-210.9166.27%4354
HTZ27.52022-02-181.0566.07%15066
TSLA12502022-01-215.165.68%11470
TSLA11902022-01-2112.1563.16%1486
TSLA12002022-01-2110.2562.96%26358
MRNA2402022-01-211.7462.35%2350
NIO352022-02-181.1661.73%17671
ERJ17.52022-02-180.761.66%1205
CCJ272022-02-180.7461.59%2320
COIN2702022-01-21161.09%1158
DISCA352022-02-180.5760.19%5188
X302022-02-180.5959.80%2174
NFLX6002022-01-212.5559.08%8873
COIN2602022-01-21258.19%3034
AMD1502022-02-185.655.67%13869
UBER47.52022-02-181.4755.57%69098
DVN602022-02-180.755.11%356
KD202022-02-180.654.60%355
F282022-02-180.6253.80%3980
F262022-02-181.1853.48%41894
F272022-02-180.8553.18%47597
CCL252022-02-180.7153.15%16037
JD782022-01-210.6852.70%1259
ZIM702022-02-181.852.47%1063
AMD152.52022-01-210.6652.21%4676
JD77.52022-01-210.7852.04%10011
NVDA3152022-01-210.5751.81%3961
BABA1452022-01-210.6251.80%10659
AMD1492022-01-211.1351.76%2055
AMD1502022-01-210.9651.62%47179
AMD1472022-01-211.5251.52%1373
BABA1652022-02-180.9951.51%7135
JD902022-02-180.6151.48%1442
BABA1402022-02-185.5550.95%6633
BABA1502022-02-182.8150.87%6511
BABA1402022-01-211.4450.82%14171
SQ157.52022-01-210.8950.78%722
VIAC402022-02-180.8550.73%6878
JD87.52022-02-180.8250.38%2662
NVDA3102022-01-210.850.17%7346
SQ1552022-02-185.5550.00%1158
SQ1602022-01-210.5849.90%2574
JD77.52022-02-182.8149.72%4165
JD852022-02-181.0849.63%1448
JD82.52022-02-181.4949.20%1429
NVDA3302022-02-183.3549.17%5376
NVDA3002022-02-189.3549.15%14354
CAL252022-02-180.7549.03%4902
JD802022-02-182.0649.02%2093
NVDA3152022-02-185.5548.59%1801
NVDA302.52022-01-211.448.56%3588
NVDA3002022-01-211.7648.49%32838
SQ1552022-01-211.3148.23%4248
TSM1552022-01-210.7947.92%4533
BIDU1702022-01-210.5147.72%4846
RKT152022-02-180.5247.51%710
FCX502022-02-181.0847.21%11770
ZM1802022-01-210.9346.67%1135
ZM177.52022-01-211.2446.37%616
BIDU1652022-02-18546.06%461
NUE1202022-02-183.5545.67%686
RCL952022-02-181.143.84%1978
HTA352022-02-180.943.82%264
MU1032022-01-210.5743.25%1633
ABNB1802022-01-210.9242.42%7042
AMAT1752022-01-210.9442.17%1469
QCOM2202022-02-181.7941.64%3578
TSM1702022-02-180.9141.27%989
BA2752022-02-180.6640.44%1880
MU1052022-02-181.9539.89%12959
GS4202022-01-211.9839.82%2526
BA2702022-02-180.8439.66%1683
DAL442022-02-181.0639.57%1188
TSM1602022-02-181.8638.78%983
SLB402022-02-180.6438.25%4204
TSM1552022-02-182.7938.05%682
BA2402022-01-210.5337.21%21706
BA2502022-02-182.3937.20%6976
BA2352022-02-185.636.84%2897
PYPL2002022-01-210.8136.60%18644
BA2402022-02-184.1536.55%12405
BA2352022-01-211.0435.90%7732
PFE602022-02-180.7834.05%39158
KMX1302022-02-181.532.60%467
WFC602022-02-181.0332.39%16088
QCOM2002022-01-210.7532.03%15080
GE1152022-02-180.6130.94%843
DIS1802022-02-180.5429.30%6980
AAPL2002022-02-180.5428.12%23736
SBUX1102022-02-181.4527.74%3175
AAPL1952022-02-180.8827.20%15377
AAPL1902022-02-181.4926.69%32927
XOM752022-02-180.8726.61%2044
AAPL1852022-02-182.5126.44%29872
MSFT3402022-02-183.125.48%12610
MSFT3352022-02-184.1525.27%4166
AMZN35002022-01-21425.24%7000
ABBV1452022-02-180.724.77%7168
TGT2402022-02-181.6223.08%1535
GOOG30002022-01-212.7523.03%1366
JPM1852022-02-180.5522.04%2672
JPM1802022-02-181.1321.98%3713
As of 01-13-2022 09:29am CST




Options Screener 13 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad