Options Screener: 12 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 12 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIV
ESSC17.52022-01-211.9276.99%
DWAC802022-01-212.2168.92%
SAVA602022-01-211.24159.50%
SAVA602022-02-185.3159.05%
AVXL162022-01-210.95153.93%
DWAC752022-01-212.7153.75%
DWAC702022-01-213.5138.89%
CLSK102022-02-180.65117.61%
MARA352022-02-182.66116.95%
MARA332022-02-183.2114.87%
MARA352022-01-210.6113.05%
MARA322022-01-211.29112.70%
AUPH202022-01-210.75112.66%
MARA342022-01-210.75112.52%
MARA332022-01-211111.60%
AMC252022-01-210.6110.45%
RIOT242022-02-181.75110.18%
RIOT222022-02-182.37109.52%
RIOT252022-02-181.5109.44%
RIOT232022-02-182.04108.98%
AMC242022-01-210.82107.14%
GME1402022-01-213.7106.70%
LCID492022-01-211.46104.14%
LCID502022-01-211.22103.20%
RIOT232022-01-210.56102.47%
LCID482022-01-211.73101.98%
RIOT222022-01-210.83101.47%
AFRM952022-02-185.5101.33%
AFRM1002022-02-184.3100.96%
AFRM902022-02-186.85100.56%
NVAX1502022-01-211.8699.14%
VRM102022-02-180.7598.36%
HOOD202022-02-180.7695.54%
MTTR17.52022-02-181.195.38%
HOOD182022-02-181.2493.89%
HOOD172022-02-181.5793.27%
HOOD192022-02-180.9692.72%
CGC102022-02-180.6192.12%
PTON402022-02-182.3492.04%
UPST1402022-01-211.3491.00%
PLBY302022-02-180.9590.54%
UPST1302022-01-213.390.47%
QS252022-02-180.9789.26%
BILI452022-01-210.7389.06%
LCID502022-02-18388.64%
LPI802022-01-211.1587.43%
LCID552022-02-181.9887.32%
FUTU502022-02-18386.90%
LAC32.52022-01-210.8585.19%
LCID482022-02-183.683.84%
BBBY152022-02-180.8683.79%
SPCE132022-02-180.9283.57%
AFRM902022-01-211.383.57%
RIVN882022-01-212.4783.39%
FUTU502022-01-210.783.38%
LAC37.52022-02-181.182.48%
RIVN1002022-02-183.3582.35%
PRCH152022-02-180.982.33%
LAC32.52022-02-182.481.91%
RBLX952022-02-185.9581.80%
RIVN902022-01-211.8581.41%
RBLX1052022-02-183.3581.40%
RIVN952022-01-210.9181.24%
RBLX1002022-02-184.581.16%
DLO352022-02-182.281.15%
CLDX392022-02-180.8580.89%
LAC352022-02-181.680.78%
ASAN702022-01-211.480.70%
BILI502022-02-181.2879.91%
INMD602022-01-211.0579.35%
STNE202022-02-180.7579.32%
LC272022-01-210.6579.17%
PTLO352022-02-181.2578.95%
POSH202022-02-180.678.77%
PTON38.52022-01-210.5978.43%
FSR17.52022-02-180.7877.81%
PTON37.52022-01-210.877.79%
BILI452022-02-182.377.76%
PTON382022-01-210.6977.73%
BROS502022-01-211.177.23%
RUN352022-01-210.8177.04%
SOFI152022-02-180.976.95%
PTON372022-01-210.9176.95%
QS222022-01-210.5276.69%
CVNA1902022-01-213.175.05%
OPEN142022-02-180.7374.50%
JKS502022-01-210.6273.94%
AA662022-01-211.173.75%
DKNG302022-02-181.1373.68%
NET1252022-02-186.0573.46%
NET1302022-02-184.7573.42%
DOCN802022-01-210.673.11%
BYND752022-01-210.6772.92%
MRNA2502022-01-212.7272.80%
ROKU2002022-02-188.472.06%
RKLB122022-02-180.6571.73%
CHPT172022-02-181.0571.44%
QFIN22.52022-02-180.8571.43%
CAR2202022-01-211.0571.30%
ROKU1902022-02-1811.271.05%
SNAP452022-02-182.7270.92%
MRNA2402022-01-214.670.65%
TSLA13502022-01-211.3370.55%
ROKU2102022-01-210.6170.32%
SNAP502022-02-181.3470.25%
TDOC902022-01-210.970.15%
PINS402022-02-180.9870.08%
BIGC402022-02-180.8669.93%
PLUG262022-01-210.5769.75%
PLUG302022-02-180.6269.67%
LAZR17.52022-02-180.969.32%
ROKU2052022-01-210.9168.92%
RBLX952022-01-211.1668.85%
ROKU1902022-01-213.268.72%
TSLA13252022-01-211.768.38%
TTD1002022-02-181.7868.28%
ROKU192.52022-01-212.6368.07%
BYND712022-01-211.367.97%
BIGC352022-01-210.6667.94%
ROKU2002022-01-211.3967.90%
HTZ302022-02-180.5167.88%
GGPI12.52022-02-180.6567.71%
BYND722022-01-211.0567.18%
ROKU197.52022-01-211.6266.62%
ROKU1952022-01-211.9966.49%
AR222022-02-180.866.48%
TSLA13502022-02-1820.666.38%
BYND752022-02-182.766.28%
TSLA13002022-01-212.2566.19%
MP552022-02-181.9566.03%
TSLA13002022-02-1827.665.68%
VIPS102022-02-180.5565.61%
TSLA12502022-02-1837.1565.61%
TSLA11502022-02-1865.765.49%
TSLA11602022-02-1862.165.46%
TSLA12002022-02-1849.565.34%
PDD702022-02-182.0165.24%
DNUT17.52022-02-180.9564.90%
PDD652022-02-183.364.07%
PLL602022-02-181.863.58%
COIN2502022-02-1813.563.47%
CCJ252022-02-181.3363.15%
PLTR192022-02-180.5163.10%
COIN2602022-02-1810.363.02%
COTY102022-02-180.5163.01%
DT652022-02-181.662.77%
PLTR182022-02-180.7562.48%
TSLA12502022-01-214.1562.35%
PDD652022-01-210.9362.34%
CCJ272022-02-180.7562.32%
U1452022-01-210.5761.91%
U1402022-01-211.1561.85%
CRSP752022-01-210.9561.82%
U1352022-01-212.3561.64%
SE2102022-01-213.261.02%
NIO352022-02-180.9760.98%
TSLA12302022-01-215.4560.92%
XPEV502022-01-210.6660.82%
TSLA12252022-01-215.860.80%
SE2202022-01-211.1860.70%
TSLA12202022-01-216.2560.57%
DT602022-02-182.760.31%
XPEV492022-01-210.8860.21%
AA752022-02-180.9160.02%
PENN552022-02-181.2759.98%
TSLA12102022-01-217.259.77%
TTD902022-01-210.6859.53%
TSLA12002022-01-218.3559.45%
LI352022-02-180.8459.39%
TSLA11952022-01-21959.39%
NFLX6202022-01-211.2259.32%
TSLA11902022-01-219.759.26%
CTXS1052022-01-210.8559.11%
TSLA11652022-01-2114.2558.85%
TSLA11702022-01-2113.1558.75%
COIN2602022-01-211.8558.73%
TSLA11802022-01-2111.2558.67%
TSLA11752022-01-2112.1558.67%
TSLA11452022-01-211958.53%
TSLA11602022-01-2115.258.50%
TSLA11552022-01-2116.458.49%
COIN2502022-01-213.858.49%
TSLA11502022-01-2117.658.39%
TSLA11402022-01-2120.458.38%
CPNG252022-02-181.1558.15%
CHWY552022-02-181.2858.06%
M302022-02-180.6357.41%
NFLX6002022-01-212.4157.39%
SHOP12502022-01-2110.956.99%
ETSY2002022-01-210.6256.84%
AMD1702022-02-181.4856.76%
SE2102022-02-189.3556.72%
SHOP13002022-01-214.656.23%
TWTR452022-02-181.1356.14%
AMD1652022-02-181.9656.12%
CLF262022-02-180.5355.95%
CLF242022-02-181.0555.84%
CLF252022-02-180.7555.75%
UBER452022-02-182.1155.70%
TEAM3402022-02-1813.255.57%
GT242022-02-180.955.55%
AMD1602022-02-182.655.49%
AMD1552022-02-183.555.18%
AMD1502022-02-184.6555.04%
AMD1452022-02-186.0555.03%
CROX1402022-01-211.4554.85%
UBER47.52022-02-181.3254.78%
UBER502022-02-180.854.62%
DVN602022-02-180.6554.45%
GT252022-02-180.654.18%
LYFT452022-01-210.5154.05%
APA37.52022-02-180.6354.04%
DT602022-01-210.653.94%
X282022-02-180.7853.51%
SNOW3402022-01-211.1553.42%
X272022-02-181.0452.91%
ETSY1902022-01-211.5352.87%
APA352022-02-181.252.12%
ATUS172022-02-180.652.09%
PENN502022-01-210.6651.99%
SHAK802022-01-210.751.79%
TSM1452022-01-210.5751.74%
DVN552022-02-181.5351.69%
JD802022-01-211.0651.49%
JD82.52022-01-210.5251.41%
AMD1502022-01-210.6851.18%
CRWD2102022-01-210.5251.07%
SNOW3302022-01-212.2551.03%
DOCU1502022-01-210.9550.97%
AMD1492022-01-210.7750.96%
VIAC402022-02-180.6250.90%
AMD1482022-01-210.950.83%
SQ1602022-01-210.9150.83%
SQ1552022-01-211.7850.63%
EQT252022-02-18150.62%
AMD1472022-01-211.0450.38%
PLTK202022-02-180.6550.36%
TSM1402022-01-211.2650.24%
CRWD2002022-01-211.5750.18%
SHAK82.52022-02-182.0550.09%
CRWD2052022-01-210.8650.07%
AMD1442022-01-211.6150.06%
ZIM652022-02-182.550.03%
AMD1452022-01-211.3750.02%
VIAC37.52022-02-181.1649.94%
SQ1802022-02-181.249.83%
AMD1462022-01-211.1849.80%
ZIM702022-02-181.1549.77%
TEAM3402022-01-212.4549.62%
SQ1602022-02-184.549.43%
JD902022-02-180.9549.21%
BABA1402022-02-186.7549.21%
JD852022-02-181.7649.08%
JD802022-02-183.249.02%
DOCU1452022-01-211.8548.93%
ON702022-02-182.6548.88%
NVDA3152022-01-210.6448.84%
AAL202022-02-180.6448.82%
ON752022-02-181.348.62%
BABA1452022-02-184.848.41%
BABA1502022-02-183.3548.40%
BABA1652022-02-181.1348.32%
JD87.52022-02-181.2948.12%
LVS422022-02-181.0848.05%
BABA1602022-02-181.6347.99%
BABA1552022-02-182.3347.97%
NVDA312.52022-01-210.7447.85%
ASML8002022-01-213.747.61%
F272022-02-180.5547.60%
F262022-02-180.7947.19%
AEO252022-02-180.7247.17%
NVDA3302022-02-183.1547.02%
NVDA3102022-01-210.8446.93%
FANG1302022-01-21146.84%
ZIM652022-01-210.746.53%
BHC302022-02-180.646.33%
BIDU1702022-01-210.9346.25%
NVDA3202022-02-184.446.24%
BABA1402022-01-212.2946.24%
PLAN502022-02-181.346.00%
NVDA307.52022-01-21145.91%
BABA1452022-01-211.0145.83%
BIDU1802022-02-182.4345.66%
NVDA3102022-02-186.1545.58%
BIDU1702022-02-184.545.34%
UAL502022-02-181.3745.28%
NVDA3052022-02-187.2545.26%
NVDA3052022-01-211.1745.13%
NVDA3002022-02-188.5545.03%
WDC702022-02-182.1944.89%
ABNB1902022-02-182.6144.84%
DKS1352022-02-18144.79%
RCL952022-02-180.8744.73%
FCX502022-02-180.7344.49%
NVDA302.52022-01-211.3944.13%
PYPL2302022-02-180.8344.05%
NVDA301.252022-01-211.5143.71%
NVDA3002022-01-211.6543.31%
FCX482022-02-181.1243.26%
BIIB2402022-01-210.6542.87%
MRVL902022-01-210.5842.86%
ABNB1752022-01-211.742.76%
NVDA297.52022-01-211.9542.38%
ABNB1802022-01-210.7842.29%
QCOM2202022-02-181.2742.21%
NVDA296.252022-01-212.1442.04%
PYPL2202022-02-181.3841.88%
TTWO1652022-01-210.6541.66%
QCOM2102022-02-182.3341.60%
NVDA2952022-01-212.3341.56%
ATVI702022-02-181.2741.53%
QCOM2002022-02-184.441.26%
QCOM1952022-02-185.941.20%
GM67.52022-02-180.7641.17%
PYPL2102022-02-182.4841.11%
BIIB2352022-01-211.141.09%
BA2702022-02-180.5741.08%
PYPL2002022-02-184.540.81%
MRVL902022-02-182.2940.50%
GM652022-02-181.2240.38%
DKS1252022-02-182.340.29%
AMAT1652022-02-18439.72%
NUE1252022-02-181.7939.57%
TSM1502022-02-181.2339.31%
NUE1202022-02-182.938.91%
TSM1452022-02-181.9438.25%
BA2502022-02-181.6937.94%
PYPL2002022-01-210.6337.61%
NFLX6002022-02-186.0537.54%
TSM1402022-02-182.9837.39%
AEM552022-02-181.0537.31%
BA2402022-02-182.9537.14%
LUV502022-02-180.5537.08%
AMAT1652022-01-210.6837.04%
NUE1202022-01-210.5536.98%
BA2352022-02-183.936.69%
PYPL197.52022-01-210.8736.58%
BA2302022-02-185.236.25%
BA232.52022-01-210.6534.89%
GS4252022-01-210.6634.75%
BA2302022-01-210.9134.55%
INTC602022-02-180.7934.22%
GS4202022-01-210.9833.80%
AMZN37002022-01-210.9533.72%
PFE602022-02-181.0732.86%
GS4152022-01-211.3932.62%
QCOM1952022-01-210.8732.55%
FB3502022-02-186.8532.23%
GE1102022-02-181.2630.48%
LLY2652022-01-210.5830.09%
CRM2602022-02-182.0930.04%
CRM2502022-02-184.229.79%
AMZN36002022-01-211.7829.65%
AMZN35002022-02-1849.8529.28%
ADBE5602022-02-188.529.24%
SBUX1152022-02-180.6428.86%
CRM2502022-01-210.628.82%
UPS2302022-02-181.6628.61%
GLW402022-02-180.5728.58%
AAPL2002022-02-180.5628.51%
DIS1752022-02-180.828.08%
MSFT3702022-02-180.5728.01%
WFC602022-02-180.727.96%
GS4202022-02-184.2527.88%
AAPL1952022-02-180.9227.83%
AMZN35502022-01-212.6427.75%
SBUX1102022-02-181.4327.62%
MSFT3652022-02-180.7327.58%
C72.52022-02-180.5627.53%
DIS1702022-02-181.3927.45%
AAPL1902022-02-181.5427.36%
AAPL1852022-02-182.5827.35%
MS1102022-02-181.2127.04%
MSFT3602022-02-180.9726.94%
FB3502022-01-210.7426.64%
MSFT3552022-02-181.3126.58%
IBM1402022-02-181.3726.31%
MSFT3502022-02-181.7726.27%
MSFT3402022-02-183.2526.24%
AMZN35002022-01-214.4526.08%
MSFT3352022-02-184.426.08%
MSFT3452022-02-182.3926.05%
XOM752022-02-180.825.52%
MSFT3352022-01-210.624.95%
GOOGL30002022-01-212.624.05%
TGT2502022-02-180.724.05%
CVX1352022-02-181.1323.28%
HD4102022-02-182.720.99%
AMGN2502022-02-180.5820.16%
DG2402022-02-181.6520.16%
As of 01-12-2022 10:54am CST



Options Screener 12 Jan 2022

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

learn stock options

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad