Skip to content

Options Screener: 12 Jan 2022

options screener free
ad


Here’s the results of the covered call options that satisfy the criteria below: Options Screener 12 Jan 2022

Covered Call Options Screener Criteria

  • CALL OPTIONS
  • DAYS TO EXPIRATION: 2 – 60 days, monthly expirations
  • SECURITY TYPE: Stocks
  • OPTION VOLUME (Today’s option volume): 100+
  • OPTION OPEN INTEREST: 250+
  • MONEYNESS: Out of The Money Options 5% to 25% OTM
  • BID PRICE: More than $0.50 per share ($50 per contract of 100 shares)
SymbolStrikeExp DateBidIV
ESSC17.52022-01-211.9276.99%
DWAC802022-01-212.2168.92%
SAVA602022-01-211.24159.50%
SAVA602022-02-185.3159.05%
AVXL162022-01-210.95153.93%
DWAC752022-01-212.7153.75%
DWAC702022-01-213.5138.89%
CLSK102022-02-180.65117.61%
MARA352022-02-182.66116.95%
MARA332022-02-183.2114.87%
MARA352022-01-210.6113.05%
MARA322022-01-211.29112.70%
AUPH202022-01-210.75112.66%
MARA342022-01-210.75112.52%
MARA332022-01-211111.60%
AMC252022-01-210.6110.45%
RIOT242022-02-181.75110.18%
RIOT222022-02-182.37109.52%
RIOT252022-02-181.5109.44%
RIOT232022-02-182.04108.98%
AMC242022-01-210.82107.14%
GME1402022-01-213.7106.70%
LCID492022-01-211.46104.14%
LCID502022-01-211.22103.20%
RIOT232022-01-210.56102.47%
LCID482022-01-211.73101.98%
RIOT222022-01-210.83101.47%
AFRM952022-02-185.5101.33%
AFRM1002022-02-184.3100.96%
AFRM902022-02-186.85100.56%
NVAX1502022-01-211.8699.14%
VRM102022-02-180.7598.36%
HOOD202022-02-180.7695.54%
MTTR17.52022-02-181.195.38%
HOOD182022-02-181.2493.89%
HOOD172022-02-181.5793.27%
HOOD192022-02-180.9692.72%
CGC102022-02-180.6192.12%
PTON402022-02-182.3492.04%
UPST1402022-01-211.3491.00%
PLBY302022-02-180.9590.54%
UPST1302022-01-213.390.47%
QS252022-02-180.9789.26%
BILI452022-01-210.7389.06%
LCID502022-02-18388.64%
LPI802022-01-211.1587.43%
LCID552022-02-181.9887.32%
FUTU502022-02-18386.90%
LAC32.52022-01-210.8585.19%
LCID482022-02-183.683.84%
BBBY152022-02-180.8683.79%
SPCE132022-02-180.9283.57%
AFRM902022-01-211.383.57%
RIVN882022-01-212.4783.39%
FUTU502022-01-210.783.38%
LAC37.52022-02-181.182.48%
RIVN1002022-02-183.3582.35%
PRCH152022-02-180.982.33%
LAC32.52022-02-182.481.91%
RBLX952022-02-185.9581.80%
RIVN902022-01-211.8581.41%
RBLX1052022-02-183.3581.40%
RIVN952022-01-210.9181.24%
RBLX1002022-02-184.581.16%
DLO352022-02-182.281.15%
CLDX392022-02-180.8580.89%
LAC352022-02-181.680.78%
ASAN702022-01-211.480.70%
BILI502022-02-181.2879.91%
INMD602022-01-211.0579.35%
STNE202022-02-180.7579.32%
LC272022-01-210.6579.17%
PTLO352022-02-181.2578.95%
POSH202022-02-180.678.77%
PTON38.52022-01-210.5978.43%
FSR17.52022-02-180.7877.81%
PTON37.52022-01-210.877.79%
BILI452022-02-182.377.76%
PTON382022-01-210.6977.73%
BROS502022-01-211.177.23%
RUN352022-01-210.8177.04%
SOFI152022-02-180.976.95%
PTON372022-01-210.9176.95%
QS222022-01-210.5276.69%
CVNA1902022-01-213.175.05%
OPEN142022-02-180.7374.50%
JKS502022-01-210.6273.94%
AA662022-01-211.173.75%
DKNG302022-02-181.1373.68%
NET1252022-02-186.0573.46%
NET1302022-02-184.7573.42%
DOCN802022-01-210.673.11%
BYND752022-01-210.6772.92%
MRNA2502022-01-212.7272.80%
ROKU2002022-02-188.472.06%
RKLB122022-02-180.6571.73%
CHPT172022-02-181.0571.44%
QFIN22.52022-02-180.8571.43%
CAR2202022-01-211.0571.30%
ROKU1902022-02-1811.271.05%
SNAP452022-02-182.7270.92%
MRNA2402022-01-214.670.65%
TSLA13502022-01-211.3370.55%
ROKU2102022-01-210.6170.32%
SNAP502022-02-181.3470.25%
TDOC902022-01-210.970.15%
PINS402022-02-180.9870.08%
BIGC402022-02-180.8669.93%
PLUG262022-01-210.5769.75%
PLUG302022-02-180.6269.67%
LAZR17.52022-02-180.969.32%
ROKU2052022-01-210.9168.92%
RBLX952022-01-211.1668.85%
ROKU1902022-01-213.268.72%
TSLA13252022-01-211.768.38%
TTD1002022-02-181.7868.28%
ROKU192.52022-01-212.6368.07%
BYND712022-01-211.367.97%
BIGC352022-01-210.6667.94%
ROKU2002022-01-211.3967.90%
HTZ302022-02-180.5167.88%
GGPI12.52022-02-180.6567.71%
BYND722022-01-211.0567.18%
ROKU197.52022-01-211.6266.62%
ROKU1952022-01-211.9966.49%
AR222022-02-180.866.48%
TSLA13502022-02-1820.666.38%
BYND752022-02-182.766.28%
TSLA13002022-01-212.2566.19%
MP552022-02-181.9566.03%
TSLA13002022-02-1827.665.68%
VIPS102022-02-180.5565.61%
TSLA12502022-02-1837.1565.61%
TSLA11502022-02-1865.765.49%
TSLA11602022-02-1862.165.46%
TSLA12002022-02-1849.565.34%
PDD702022-02-182.0165.24%
DNUT17.52022-02-180.9564.90%
PDD652022-02-183.364.07%
PLL602022-02-181.863.58%
COIN2502022-02-1813.563.47%
CCJ252022-02-181.3363.15%
PLTR192022-02-180.5163.10%
COIN2602022-02-1810.363.02%
COTY102022-02-180.5163.01%
DT652022-02-181.662.77%
PLTR182022-02-180.7562.48%
TSLA12502022-01-214.1562.35%
PDD652022-01-210.9362.34%
CCJ272022-02-180.7562.32%
U1452022-01-210.5761.91%
U1402022-01-211.1561.85%
CRSP752022-01-210.9561.82%
U1352022-01-212.3561.64%
SE2102022-01-213.261.02%
NIO352022-02-180.9760.98%
TSLA12302022-01-215.4560.92%
XPEV502022-01-210.6660.82%
TSLA12252022-01-215.860.80%
SE2202022-01-211.1860.70%
TSLA12202022-01-216.2560.57%
DT602022-02-182.760.31%
XPEV492022-01-210.8860.21%
AA752022-02-180.9160.02%
PENN552022-02-181.2759.98%
TSLA12102022-01-217.259.77%
TTD902022-01-210.6859.53%
TSLA12002022-01-218.3559.45%
LI352022-02-180.8459.39%
TSLA11952022-01-21959.39%
NFLX6202022-01-211.2259.32%
TSLA11902022-01-219.759.26%
CTXS1052022-01-210.8559.11%
TSLA11652022-01-2114.2558.85%
TSLA11702022-01-2113.1558.75%
COIN2602022-01-211.8558.73%
TSLA11802022-01-2111.2558.67%
TSLA11752022-01-2112.1558.67%
TSLA11452022-01-211958.53%
TSLA11602022-01-2115.258.50%
TSLA11552022-01-2116.458.49%
COIN2502022-01-213.858.49%
TSLA11502022-01-2117.658.39%
TSLA11402022-01-2120.458.38%
CPNG252022-02-181.1558.15%
CHWY552022-02-181.2858.06%
M302022-02-180.6357.41%
NFLX6002022-01-212.4157.39%
SHOP12502022-01-2110.956.99%
ETSY2002022-01-210.6256.84%
AMD1702022-02-181.4856.76%
SE2102022-02-189.3556.72%
SHOP13002022-01-214.656.23%
TWTR452022-02-181.1356.14%
AMD1652022-02-181.9656.12%
CLF262022-02-180.5355.95%
CLF242022-02-181.0555.84%
CLF252022-02-180.7555.75%
UBER452022-02-182.1155.70%
TEAM3402022-02-1813.255.57%
GT242022-02-180.955.55%
AMD1602022-02-182.655.49%
AMD1552022-02-183.555.18%
AMD1502022-02-184.6555.04%
AMD1452022-02-186.0555.03%
CROX1402022-01-211.4554.85%
UBER47.52022-02-181.3254.78%
UBER502022-02-180.854.62%
DVN602022-02-180.6554.45%
GT252022-02-180.654.18%
LYFT452022-01-210.5154.05%
APA37.52022-02-180.6354.04%
DT602022-01-210.653.94%
X282022-02-180.7853.51%
SNOW3402022-01-211.1553.42%
X272022-02-181.0452.91%
ETSY1902022-01-211.5352.87%
APA352022-02-181.252.12%
ATUS172022-02-180.652.09%
PENN502022-01-210.6651.99%
SHAK802022-01-210.751.79%
TSM1452022-01-210.5751.74%
DVN552022-02-181.5351.69%
JD802022-01-211.0651.49%
JD82.52022-01-210.5251.41%
AMD1502022-01-210.6851.18%
CRWD2102022-01-210.5251.07%
SNOW3302022-01-212.2551.03%
DOCU1502022-01-210.9550.97%
AMD1492022-01-210.7750.96%
VIAC402022-02-180.6250.90%
AMD1482022-01-210.950.83%
SQ1602022-01-210.9150.83%
SQ1552022-01-211.7850.63%
EQT252022-02-18150.62%
AMD1472022-01-211.0450.38%
PLTK202022-02-180.6550.36%
TSM1402022-01-211.2650.24%
CRWD2002022-01-211.5750.18%
SHAK82.52022-02-182.0550.09%
CRWD2052022-01-210.8650.07%
AMD1442022-01-211.6150.06%
ZIM652022-02-182.550.03%
AMD1452022-01-211.3750.02%
VIAC37.52022-02-181.1649.94%
SQ1802022-02-181.249.83%
AMD1462022-01-211.1849.80%
ZIM702022-02-181.1549.77%
TEAM3402022-01-212.4549.62%
SQ1602022-02-184.549.43%
JD902022-02-180.9549.21%
BABA1402022-02-186.7549.21%
JD852022-02-181.7649.08%
JD802022-02-183.249.02%
DOCU1452022-01-211.8548.93%
ON702022-02-182.6548.88%
NVDA3152022-01-210.6448.84%
AAL202022-02-180.6448.82%
ON752022-02-181.348.62%
BABA1452022-02-184.848.41%
BABA1502022-02-183.3548.40%
BABA1652022-02-181.1348.32%
JD87.52022-02-181.2948.12%
LVS422022-02-181.0848.05%
BABA1602022-02-181.6347.99%
BABA1552022-02-182.3347.97%
NVDA312.52022-01-210.7447.85%
ASML8002022-01-213.747.61%
F272022-02-180.5547.60%
F262022-02-180.7947.19%
AEO252022-02-180.7247.17%
NVDA3302022-02-183.1547.02%
NVDA3102022-01-210.8446.93%
FANG1302022-01-21146.84%
ZIM652022-01-210.746.53%
BHC302022-02-180.646.33%
BIDU1702022-01-210.9346.25%
NVDA3202022-02-184.446.24%
BABA1402022-01-212.2946.24%
PLAN502022-02-181.346.00%
NVDA307.52022-01-21145.91%
BABA1452022-01-211.0145.83%
BIDU1802022-02-182.4345.66%
NVDA3102022-02-186.1545.58%
BIDU1702022-02-184.545.34%
UAL502022-02-181.3745.28%
NVDA3052022-02-187.2545.26%
NVDA3052022-01-211.1745.13%
NVDA3002022-02-188.5545.03%
WDC702022-02-182.1944.89%
ABNB1902022-02-182.6144.84%
DKS1352022-02-18144.79%
RCL952022-02-180.8744.73%
FCX502022-02-180.7344.49%
NVDA302.52022-01-211.3944.13%
PYPL2302022-02-180.8344.05%
NVDA301.252022-01-211.5143.71%
NVDA3002022-01-211.6543.31%
FCX482022-02-181.1243.26%
BIIB2402022-01-210.6542.87%
MRVL902022-01-210.5842.86%
ABNB1752022-01-211.742.76%
NVDA297.52022-01-211.9542.38%
ABNB1802022-01-210.7842.29%
QCOM2202022-02-181.2742.21%
NVDA296.252022-01-212.1442.04%
PYPL2202022-02-181.3841.88%
TTWO1652022-01-210.6541.66%
QCOM2102022-02-182.3341.60%
NVDA2952022-01-212.3341.56%
ATVI702022-02-181.2741.53%
QCOM2002022-02-184.441.26%
QCOM1952022-02-185.941.20%
GM67.52022-02-180.7641.17%
PYPL2102022-02-182.4841.11%
BIIB2352022-01-211.141.09%
BA2702022-02-180.5741.08%
PYPL2002022-02-184.540.81%
MRVL902022-02-182.2940.50%
GM652022-02-181.2240.38%
DKS1252022-02-182.340.29%
AMAT1652022-02-18439.72%
NUE1252022-02-181.7939.57%
TSM1502022-02-181.2339.31%
NUE1202022-02-182.938.91%
TSM1452022-02-181.9438.25%
BA2502022-02-181.6937.94%
PYPL2002022-01-210.6337.61%
NFLX6002022-02-186.0537.54%
TSM1402022-02-182.9837.39%
AEM552022-02-181.0537.31%
BA2402022-02-182.9537.14%
LUV502022-02-180.5537.08%
AMAT1652022-01-210.6837.04%
NUE1202022-01-210.5536.98%
BA2352022-02-183.936.69%
PYPL197.52022-01-210.8736.58%
BA2302022-02-185.236.25%
BA232.52022-01-210.6534.89%
GS4252022-01-210.6634.75%
BA2302022-01-210.9134.55%
INTC602022-02-180.7934.22%
GS4202022-01-210.9833.80%
AMZN37002022-01-210.9533.72%
PFE602022-02-181.0732.86%
GS4152022-01-211.3932.62%
QCOM1952022-01-210.8732.55%
FB3502022-02-186.8532.23%
GE1102022-02-181.2630.48%
LLY2652022-01-210.5830.09%
CRM2602022-02-182.0930.04%
CRM2502022-02-184.229.79%
AMZN36002022-01-211.7829.65%
AMZN35002022-02-1849.8529.28%
ADBE5602022-02-188.529.24%
SBUX1152022-02-180.6428.86%
CRM2502022-01-210.628.82%
UPS2302022-02-181.6628.61%
GLW402022-02-180.5728.58%
AAPL2002022-02-180.5628.51%
DIS1752022-02-180.828.08%
MSFT3702022-02-180.5728.01%
WFC602022-02-180.727.96%
GS4202022-02-184.2527.88%
AAPL1952022-02-180.9227.83%
AMZN35502022-01-212.6427.75%
SBUX1102022-02-181.4327.62%
MSFT3652022-02-180.7327.58%
C72.52022-02-180.5627.53%
DIS1702022-02-181.3927.45%
AAPL1902022-02-181.5427.36%
AAPL1852022-02-182.5827.35%
MS1102022-02-181.2127.04%
MSFT3602022-02-180.9726.94%
FB3502022-01-210.7426.64%
MSFT3552022-02-181.3126.58%
IBM1402022-02-181.3726.31%
MSFT3502022-02-181.7726.27%
MSFT3402022-02-183.2526.24%
AMZN35002022-01-214.4526.08%
MSFT3352022-02-184.426.08%
MSFT3452022-02-182.3926.05%
XOM752022-02-180.825.52%
MSFT3352022-01-210.624.95%
GOOGL30002022-01-212.624.05%
TGT2502022-02-180.724.05%
CVX1352022-02-181.1323.28%
HD4102022-02-182.720.99%
AMGN2502022-02-180.5820.16%
DG2402022-02-181.6520.16%
As of 01-12-2022 10:54am CST



Options Screener 12 Jan 2022

Course on Stock Options

In 2 hours, you will have a solid understanding of the fundamentals of stock options. The best thing about it – is that it is FREE (along with other courses on SkillShare) for 30 days with this referral link.

New To The World of Stock Options?

Check out the course on SkillShare. Use the referral link to get free 30-day access to this course and thousands of other courses on SkillShare.

best course on stock options for beginenrs

Want to Learn How To Start Investing? Read This


Fresh from the Blog

Read more: Stock Options, Call Options, Put Options, Levels in Options Trading

StartOptions Home Page | StartOptions BLOG Page
Useful Tools: Student Loan Payoff Calculator | Mortgage Payoff Calculator
FinPins Home Page | FinPins BLOG Page
options screener free
ad